It is impossible to pass Check Point 156-915.80 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Check Point 156-915.80 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 practice guides.

P.S. Practical 156-915.80 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which command collects diagnostic data for analyzing customer setup remotely?

A. cpinfo

B. migrate export

C. sysinfo

D. cpview

Answer: A

Explanation:

CPInfo is an auto-updatable utility that collects diagnostics data on a customer's machine at the time of execution and uploads it to Check Point servers (it replaces the standalone cp_uploader utility for uploading

files to Check Point servers).

The CPInfo output file allows analyzing customer setups from a remote location. Check Point support engineers can open the CPInfo file in a demo mode, while viewing actual customer Security Policies and Objects. This allows the in-depth analysis of customer's configuration and environment settings.



Question No: 3

Study the Rule base and Client Authentication Action properties screen -

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:

A. user is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.

B. FTP data connection is dropped after the user is authenticated successfully.

C. user is prompted to authenticate from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter his username and password for Client Authentication.

D. FTP connection is dropped by Rule 2.

Answer: C



Question No: 4

You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on GAiA. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on GAiA. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.

A. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C

B. /etc/conf/route.C

C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx

D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Answer: A



Question No: 5

Your expanding network currently includes ClusterXL running Multicast mode on two members, as shown in this topology:

Exhibit:

You need to add interfaces: 10.10.10.1/24 on Member A, and 10.10.10.2/24 on Member B. The virtual IP address for these interfaces is 10.10.10.3/24. Both cluster gateways have a Quad card with an available eth3 interface. What is the correct procedure to add these interfaces?

A. 1. Disable "Cluster membership" from one Gateway via cpconfig.2. Configure the new interface via sysconfig from the "non-member" Gateway.3. Re-enable "Cluster membership" on the Gateway.4. Perform the same steps on the other Gateway.5. Update the topology in the cluster object.6. Install the Security Policy.

B. 1. Configure the new interface on both members using WebUI.2. Update the new topology in the cluster

object from SmartDashboard.3. Define virtual IP in the Dashboard4. Install the Security Policy.

C. 1. Use WebUI to configure the new interfaces on both member.2. Update the topology in the cluster object.3. Reboot both gateways.4. Install the Security Policy.

D. 1. Use the command ifconfig to configure and enable the new interface on both members.2. Update the topology in the cluster object for the cluster and both members.3. Install the Security Policy.4. Reboot the gateway.

Answer: B



Question No: 6

Which of the following authentication methods can be configured in the Identity Awareness setup wizard?

A. TACACS

B. Captive Portal

C. Check Point Password

D. Windows password

Answer: B



Question No: 7

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A



Question No: 8

Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in GAiA?

A. In the CLI with the command u201croute addu201d

B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes

C. In the CLI via sysconfig

D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology

Answer: B



Question No: 9

When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the first step is to back up the files on the original server. Which of the following commands should you run to back up the SmartEvent data base?

A. migrate export

B. eva_db_backup

C. snapshot

D. backup

Answer: B



Question No: 10

If you need strong protection for the encryption of user data, what option would be the BEST choice?

A. Use Diffie-Hellman for key construction and pre-shared keys for Quick Mode. Choose SHA in Quick Mode and encrypt with AES. Use AH protocol. Switch to Aggressive Mode.

B. When you need strong encryption, IPsec is not the best choice. SSL VPNu2019s are a better choice.

C. Use certificates for Phase 1, SHA for all hashes, AES for all encryption and PFS, and use ESP protocol.

D. Disable Diffie-Hellman by using stronger certificate based key-derivation. Use AES-256 bit on all encrypted channels and add PFS to QuickMode. Use double encryption by implementing AH and ESP as protocols.

Answer: C



Question No: 11

Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?

A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.

B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.

C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new products.

D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Practical 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/156-915.80-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)