are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 1V0-603 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check 1V0-603 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company has a multi-tier application and needs a deployment solution that will take into account CPU and memory requirements, while ensuring that the security of each workload can be protected using dynamic firewalls. Which two products will meet the company's needs? (Choose two.}

  • A. vSphere Replication
  • B. vRealize Automation
  • C. vRealize Operations
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
A manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in a private cloud environment than they are in physical environments. What statement provides the best response?

  • A. Traditional monitoring tools won't work in a cloud environment.
  • B. Traditional metering tools require agents to be installed, which don't work in virtual machines.
  • C. Resource usage is based on the overall demand of all virtual machines instead of per server.
  • D. This is not true, traditional usage metering tools are still the best choice.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A company is considering deploying a Private Cloud using only physical infrastructure.
Which two are benefits of using a Software-Defined Data Center versus a physical Infrastructure? (Choose two.}

  • A. Zero Upgrades
  • B. No Cabling
  • C. Faster Provisioning
  • D. Elastic Scalability

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator is designing a multi-tier application, where one virtual machine will be located in theprivate cloud and the other in VMware's vcloud air environment. Which feature will allow the administrator to address the variable latency and limited bandwidth concerns of routing traffic across the Internet?

  • A. Dedicated Cloud
  • B. Backend as a Service
  • C. Direct Connect
  • D. Horizon Air

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
The physical datacenter on which a company's private cloud runs is nearing capacity. Which option would allow the company to temporarily move some of it's workloads to a leased public cloud?

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. Site Recovery Manager
  • C. vFabric Suite
  • D. vCloud connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator manages a complex environment consisting of several hundred virtual machines running on vsphereESXi S.Shost. The environment also includes S0 physical application servers. Which solution would allow the administrator to most easily virtualized the physical servers locally while moving existing virtual machines off-site to a cloud service provider?

  • A. vCloud Air
  • B. vRealize Automation
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vRealize Orchestrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A consulting company has just won a contract to provide cloud infrastructure services for a regionally-based department store. The contract requires the automation of workflows for running scripts on virtual machines as they are provisioned via the customer organization portal.
Which two products will help achieve this task? (Choose two.}

  • A. vCenterSei"ver
  • B. vFabric Application Director
  • C. vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
A manager heard on a webinar that vRealize Operations has the ability to create custom groups in order to better align performance and management decisions with business goals. Which two options represent custom groups that can be created for the manager?( Choose two.}

  • A. DRS / HA Cluster
  • B. Application
  • C. Line of business
  • D. vCenter Datacenter

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible. Which option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?

  • A. Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
  • B. Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
  • C. Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
  • D. Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to know why using only traditional management tools is problematic in a cloud-based environment. Which option best explains why the administrator must use a management tool like vRealize Options in the company's cloud- based environment?

  • A. Virtual environments use resources differently than physical environments.
  • B. Management agents written for physical environments will not work in virtual machines.
  • C. Traditional network management software cannot capture virtual network packets for analysis.
  • D. All management functions in the cloud must run on aVCenter as this is where performance data is collected.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
As part of setting up a company's disaster recovery plan a p0roject manager has identified the need to synchronize storage used by the virtual machines to a remote disaster recovery site. Which product or component can be used to perform this task?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. Datastore Clusters
  • D. vSphere Replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A company has purchased several ESXi hosts that contain multiple hard disks and SSD drives. Which technology will allow the company to combine the hard disks and SSD drives into a software-based high-performance storage pool?

  • A. Storage APIs
  • B. VMFS
  • C. Virtual SAN
  • D. High Availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer is concerned about using fixed alarm settings to monitor elastic cloud workloads. They want assurance that virtual workloads will be properly monitored in the cloud based on their environment's realtime data. Which vRealize Operations alarm feature will best address this concern?

  • A. Auto Reactive Alarms
  • B. Adaptive Alarms
  • C. Self-Learning Analytics
  • D. Dynamic Thresholds

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A manager is concerned that creating hundreds of identical virtual machines is needlessly taking up too much storage apace. Which vRealize Automation feature will help avoid this issue?

  • A. Storage DRS
  • B. Snapshots
  • C. Templates
  • D. Linked Clones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A consultant has been hired to architect a hybrid cloud solution for a client. The consultant decides to build two clouds: one for development and one for production. Which product can move workloads from the development cloud to the cloud?

  • A. vFabiic Suite
  • B. vCioud Connector
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vRealize Operations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An administrator wants to make sure that a cloud environment is performing as expected and is not exhibiting any serious problems. Which vRealize operations super Metric will help analyze workload anomalies and faults?

  • A. Risk
  • B. Status
  • C. Performance
  • D. Health

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 1V0-603 Exam with 50 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 1V0-603 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/1V0-603-dumps.html (50 New Questions)