1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions are updated and 1Y0-203 Dumps are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Y0-203 Exam Questions you will be ready for the real 1Y0-203 exam without a problem. We have 1Y0-203 Dumps. PASSED 1Y0-203 Exam Questions First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free 1Y0-203 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Citrix Profile Management feature maintains a backup of the NTUSER.DAT file needed to recover corrupted profiles?

  • A. Profile Caching
  • B. Profile Streaming
  • C. Profile Protection
  • D. Active Write Back

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two features can a Citrix Administrator configure in a XenApp environment to decrease login times for users with large files in their profiles? (Choose two.)

  • A. Folder Redirection
  • B. Profile Protection
  • C. Active Write back
  • D. Profile Streaming

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
After a user logs on to StoreFront and is authenticated, which service is responsible for enumerating the user's published resources?

  • A. Citrix MPSF Agent service
  • B. XML service
  • C. Configuration Synchronization service
  • D. Host service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
ACitrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.
Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

  • A. A full new vDisk will be created.
  • B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.
  • C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
  • D. The differencing disks will be merge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: The Helpdesk team is troubleshooting a printing issue. Users connect to print servers located in two different datacenters. The print servers host identical drivers and queues. Upon investigation, a Citrix Administrator finds that users can only print to one of the print servers successfully.
The network team informed the administrator that only Citrix-related traffic is allowed between the two Sites. How can the administrator fix this issue?

  • A. Create a Citrix policy to auto-create printers.
  • B. Install Universal drivers to all print servers.
  • C. Create a print policy that limits the bandwidth consumption used by printing.
  • D. Create a printing policy that disables direct connections to print serve

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver-specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

  • A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
  • B. Windows Performance Kit
  • C. StressPrinters
  • D. Print Detective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
ACitrix Administrator needs to improve the launch times of published applications for end users. Which two features can be the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

  • A. Session Pre-Launch
  • B. ICA Keep Alive
  • C. Session Sharing
  • D. Session Reliability

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. The Desktop Experience was set to 'Random'.
Where will the unique information for the virtual machines be stored?

  • A. In the identity disk of each virtual machine
  • B. In the differencing disk of each virtual machine
  • C. Only in the Site database
  • D. In the PERSONALITY.INI at the root directory of each virtual machine

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
ACitrix Administrator wants to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a XenDesktop infrastructure. Which step does the administrator need to take to complete this task?

  • A. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
  • B. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.
  • C. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a VDA.
  • D. Run the “Get-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications. Users do NOT require personalization.
Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work. Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Published Applications
  • B. Remote PC
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.
What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

  • A. Session Lingering
  • B. Session Pre-Launch
  • C. Workspace Control
  • D. Session Timeout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which PowerShell command can be used to display all the Citrix services installed on the Delivery Controller?

  • A. Get-Service -DisplayName *broker*
  • B. Get-Service -DisplayName *citrix*
  • C. Get-Service -DisplayName *controller*
  • D. Get-Service -DisplayName *xendesktop*

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 100 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy must have been enabled?

  • A. Load Management
  • B. ICA Keep Alive
  • C. Auto Client Reconnect
  • D. Session Reliability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.
The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.
After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront. Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService –WiSsIPort 443
  • B. Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
  • C. Create a Domain Certificate
  • D. Create a certificate Request
  • E. Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Citrix Health Assistant automates a series of health checks for ______ and ______. (Choose the correct options to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Controller Configuration
  • B. Session Launch
  • C. VDA Registration
  • D. Power Management

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the ______ built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Machine Catalog Administrator
  • B. Host Administrator
  • C. Delivery Group Administrator
  • D. Help Desk Administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
ICA Keep Alive Policy should NOT be enabled if ______ policy is already enabled. (Choose the correct option to complete this sentence.)

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Load Management
  • C. Auto Client Reconnect
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Y0-203 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-203-exam-dumps.html (New 131 Q&As)