1Y0-203 Exam Dumps are updated and 1Y0-203 Dumps are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers you will be ready for the real 1Y0-203 exam without a problem. We have 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps. PASSED 1Y0-203 Braindumps First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check 1Y0-203 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. Google Cloud Services
  • C. Microsoft Azure
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three database high availability features are supported in XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Flashback
  • B. Mirroring
  • C. Clustered Instances
  • D. Automatic Storage Management
  • E. Always On Availability Groups

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 3
When users log on to Citrix Receiver they are NOT able to see their line-of-business application by default and are frequently calling helpdesk to locate the application.
Which phrase can a Citrix Administrator add to the application properties, so that it is added to Favorites and users CANNOT remove the application from Favorites?

  • A. “KEYWORDS: Mandatory”
  • B. “KEYWORDS: Prefer”
  • C. “KEYWORDS: Featured”
  • D. “KEYWORDS: Auto”

Answer: A

Explanation: To make an individual app mandatory, so that it cannot be removed from Citrix Receiver for Windows, append the string KEYWORDS:Mandatory to the application description. There is no Remove option for users to unsubscribe to mandatory apps.

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.
Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

  • A. Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
  • B. Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
  • C. Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
  • D. Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

  • A. IP Address
  • B. MAC Address
  • C. Hostname
  • D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out.
Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

  • A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
  • B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
  • C. Restart the Delivery Controller
  • D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has received complaints from users who have mistakenly closed published applications prematurely. These users report that it takes significant time to relaunch the application.
The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations. Which feature should the administrator enable?

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Session Linger
  • C. Session Pre-Launch
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
When using Citrix Director to troubleshoot an issue with a user accessing multiple published applications, a Citrix Administrator will use the ______ to find the application causing the issue. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Session Selector
  • B. Machine Details
  • C. User Search
  • D. Activity Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator configures the “Auto connect client drives” user settings to map client drives within the Independent Computing Architecture (ICA) session for all published desktops.
The setting is configured in a Baseline Group Policy Object (GPO) and linked to an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains all of the published desktops.
When a user launches the desktop, client drives are NOT mapped. What is a possible reason?

  • A. Desktops need to be rebooted to get the Policy applied.
  • B. Loopback processing is NOT enabled.
  • C. gpupdate/force needs to executed on all of the machines.
  • D. GPO needs to be linked to the User O

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Citrix component acts as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) in a XenDesktop environment?

  • A. NetScaler Gateway
  • B. License Server
  • C. StoreFront Server
  • D. Delivery Controller

Answer: A

Explanation: The NetScaler Gateway is primarily used (yes, it can do a lot more, out of scope for now) to provide our users with secure external access to our XenDesktop sites.

NEW QUESTION 11
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Print Detective
  • C. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
  • D. StressPrinters

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which profile type will save changes made by users to their Microsoft Office applications in a pooled random virtualized environment?

  • A. Temporary
  • B. Mandatory
  • C. Local
  • D. Roaming

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to use XenApp Platinum to host an application. There are 500 sales people who can access the system on a company laptop as well as a personal computer at a home office. However, only 100 users can be connected to the system at any time.
How many XenApp and RDS user licenses should the administrator purchase?

  • A. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • B. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 100 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • C. 100 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses
  • D. 500 XenApp Platinum Concurrent User licenses, 500 Microsoft RDS User licenses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is unable to register to the Delivery Controller. Which three factors can be causing this issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Improperly configured firewalls
  • B. Time differences between VDA-enabled machines and the joined domain
  • C. Incorrectly configured Citrix policy in Active Directory
  • D. Citrix ICA service NOT running
  • E. Wrong Reverse DNS lookups in a forest

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
ACitrix Administrator is trying to configure a XenDesktop site for use with a mirrored SQL Server database. Which collation sequence should be used when creating an empty database on the principal SQL Server?

  • A. _100_CI_AS_KS
  • B. _100_CI_AI_SC
  • C. _100_CI_AI_WS
  • D. _CS_AI_AS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements are valid when using Citrix Profile Streaming? (Choose two.)

  • A. Registry entries and files in the pending area are fetched when accessed.
  • B. By default, Profile Streaming is disabled.
  • C. Profile Streaming will delay the logon process.
  • D. The files and folders are fetched on-deman

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 17
ACitrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

  • A. System.Read
  • B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
  • C. DataStore.FileManagement
  • D. System.View
  • E. System.Anonymousx
  • F. DataStore.Browse

Answer: ADE

Explanation: Create a VMware user account and one or more VMware roles with a set or all of the privileges listed below. Base the roles’ creation on the specific level of granularly required over the user’s permissions to request the various XenApp or XenDesktop operations at any time. To grant the user specific permissions at any point, associate them with the respective role, at the DataCenter level at minimum.
The following tables show the mappings between XenApp and XenDesktop operations and the minimum required VMware privileges.
Add connection and resources
1Y0-203 dumps exhibit

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-203 dumps! All 1Y0-203 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-203-dumps.html (131 New Questions)