Act now and download your 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers today! Do not waste time for the worthless 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions tutorials. Download 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions with real questions and answers and begin to learn 1Y0-203 Study Guides with a classic professional.

Also have 1Y0-203 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements about Connection Leasing are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. When a user logs on to Citrix Receiver, sessions are automatically reconnected.
  • B. The feature can be enabled or disabled using the Set-BrokerSite PowerShell cmdlet.
  • C. Only supported for server hosted applications and desktops and statically assigned desktops.
  • D. Connections are cached by default for a lease period of three weeks.
  • E. The lease cached can be viewed through the Get-BrokerLease PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is planning to update a Machine Catalog for the first time. The Machine Catalog was created with Machine Creation Services (MCS).
What happens to the identity disk after the update?

  • A. It is deleted and recreated
  • B. It stays the same size
  • C. It doubles in size
  • D. It is formatted and re-initialized

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
ACitrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely. Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

  • A. Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
  • B. Authenticate Users
  • C. Enumerate resources
  • D. Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
  • E. Aggregate resources

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator uses Citrix Universal Print Server to map all printers. The administrator plans to implement TEKLYNX label printers in the warehouse but first needs to test the driver.
Which tool should the administrator use to test the driver?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification Tool
  • C. StressPrinters
  • D. Print Detective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What happens to the differencing disk of a Random/Non-Persistent desktop machine following a restart in a XenDesktop 7.1x site running on XenServer?

  • A. It will be updated from the base image
  • B. It will be deleted
  • C. It will be reset for new use
  • D. It will be synchronized with the attached Personal vDisk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator recently implemented a XenApp and XenDesktop site for a company. The environment contains a single delivery controller and a SQL server.
The database suddenly becomes inaccessible, and the administrator discovers that the issue was caused by a SQL server crash. As a result, the connection between the site database and the delivery controller has failed.
What can the administrator rely on to continue brokering new connections even though the site database is offline?

  • A. XML Service
  • B. Connection Leasing
  • C. Local Host Cache
  • D. Broker Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator recently upgraded a XenApp 6.5 deployment to XenApp 7.15 LTSR.
The administrator wants to implement a feature in XenApp 7.15 LTSR that is similar to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5. Which option in XenApp 7.15 LTSR has similar functionality to Worker Groups in XenApp 6.5?

  • A. Delivery Groups
  • B. Featured App Groups
  • C. Application Groups Tagging
  • D. Application Groups Restricting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has set up a XenApp environment using the default settings for load management. The administrator looks at the load value of a specific server and notices a load %.
What can be causing this high load?

  • A. Number of user sessions on the server is 200.
  • B. CPU usage is 80%.
  • C. Memory usage is 80%.
  • D. Number of concurrent logons is 4.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: A user is working on a document in a XenDesktop session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost.
Which Citrix Profile Management policy can be enabled to prevent data loss?

  • A. Delay Cached Profile Deletion
  • B. Active Write Back
  • C. Profile Caching
  • D. Profile Streaming

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
ACitrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).
How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

  • A. 32 Gb
  • B. 8 Gb
  • C. 16 Gb
  • D. 4 Gb

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
ACitrix Administrator received complaints from users that their non-persistent VDIs sometimes crash, causing them to lose files that they are working on.
Which Citrix Profile Management setting can the administrator enable to minimize such file loss?

  • A. Cross Platform
  • B. Active Write Back
  • C. Streaming
  • D. Caching

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: In a Citrix XenApp/XenDesktop environment which has a User/Device licensing model in place, a Citrix Administrator is reviewing license usage. The administrator notices that some listed employees are NO longer part of the organization, as they have retired or changed jobs.
Which utility can the administrator use to release the unused licenses immediately?

  • A. udadmin
  • B. Citrix Studio
  • C. Imdiag
  • D. Imadmin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.
The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.
Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

  • A. Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “11:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • B. Set-BrokerRebootSchedule –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “23:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • C. New-BrokerRebootSchedule –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “11:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • D. New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “23:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

  • A. Client Printer Redirection
  • B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
  • C. Printer Properties Retention
  • D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.
A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ______ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. unregistered
  • B. different OS types
  • C. powered off
  • D. provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from _______ and ______. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Citrix Studio
  • B. Group Policy Management console
  • C. Citrix License Administration console
  • D. PowerShell cmdlets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has a current StoreFront store that supports 150 users who have full access to all enterprise resources. The administrator needs to create a new StoreFront store for contractors who will work onsite for two months. The contractors need access to specific resources but will NOT be Active Directory users.
Which option should the administrator select while creating the Store for contractors?

  • A. HTTP Basic
  • B. Unauthenticated
  • C. Pass-through
  • D. SmartCard

Answer: B

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-203 dumps! All 1Y0-203 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-203-dumps.html (131 New Questions)