Testking 200 105 icnd2 Questions are updated and all 105 200 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200 105 icnd2 exam without a problem. We have Renew Cisco ccna 200 105 dumps study guide. PASSED 200 105 icnd2 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Free 200-105 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

A. Cisco OpenDaylight

B. Cisco ACI

C. Cisco APIC

D. Cisco IWAN

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco ACI is a comprehensive SDN architecture. This policy-based automation solution supports a business-relevant application policy language, greater scalability through a distributed enforcement system, and greater network visibility. These benefits are achieved through the integration of physical and virtual environments under one policy model for networks, servers, storage, services, and security.



New Questions 8

Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

A. show ip ospf link-state

B. show ip ospf lsa database

C. show ip ospf neighbors

D. show ip ospf database

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/iproute_ospf/command/reference/iro_osp3.html#wp1 01217

Examples

The following is sample output from the show ip ospf database command when no arguments or keywords are used:

Router# show ip ospf database

OSPF Router with id(192.168.239.66) (Process ID 300)



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

What information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?

A. The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.

B. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.

C. The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.

D. The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.

E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Interface fa0/0 breaks into sub-interfaces and Main_Campus router is connected with

switch via fa0/0 .Subinterfaces configured with different subnet masks so the same switch has multiple vlans and allows communication between these VLAN's. For routing and inter- vlan we need to configure a trunk port. So B will be the correct answer.



New Questions 10

Which two switch states are valid for 802.1w? (Choose two.)

A. listening

B. backup

C. disabled

D. learning

E. discarding

Answer: D,E

Explanation: Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.



New Questions 11

Which version of SNMP first allowed user-based access?

A. SNMPv3 with RBAC

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv1

D. SNMPv2

Answer: B



New Questions 12

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

In the router ospf

Command, the ranges from 1 to 65535 so o is an invalid number - B is correct but A is not correct. To configure OSPF, we need a wildcard in the u201cnetworku201d statement, not a subnet mask. We also need to assign an area to this process - E is correct.



New Questions 13

What is the purpose of LCP?

A. to perform authentication

B. to negotiate control options

C. to encapsulate multiple protocols

D. to specify asynchronous versus synchronous

Answer: B

Explanation:

In order to be sufficiently versatile to be portable to a wide variety of environments, PPP provides a Link

Control Protocol (LCP). The LCP is used to automatically agree upon the encapsulation format options, handle varying limits on sizes of packets, detect a looped-back link and other common misconfiguration errors, and terminate the link. Other optional facilities provided are authentication of the identity of its peer on the link, and determination when a link is functioning properly and when it is failing.

Reference: Link Control Protocol

http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc1661.txt



New Questions 14

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command can help you to verify which

interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Users have been complaining that their Frame Relay connection to the corporate site is very slow. The network administrator suspects that the link is overloaded. Based on the partial output of the Router # show frame relay pvc command shown in the graphic, which output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestion?

A. DLCI=100

B. last time PVC status changed 00:25:40

C. in BECN packets 192

D. in FECN packets 147

E. in DF packets 0

Answer: C

Explanation:

First we should grasp the concept of BECN & FECN through an example:

Suppose Router A wants to send data to Router B through a Frame Relay network. If the network is congested, Switch 1 (a DCE device) will set the FECN bit value of that frame to 1, indicating that frame experienced congestion in the path from source to destination. This frame is forwarded to Switch 2 and to Router B (with the FECN bit = 1).

Switch 1 knows that the network is congesting so it also sends frames back to Router A

with BECN bit set to 1 to inform that path through the network is congested.

In general, BECN is used on frames traveling away from the congested area to warn source devices that congestion has occurred on that path while FECN is used to alert receiving devices if the frame experiences congestion.

BECN also informs the transmitting devices to slow down the traffic a bit until the network returns to normal state.

The question asks u201cwhich output value indicates to the local router that traffic sent to the corporate site is experiencing congestionu201d which means it asks about the returned parameter which indicates congestion ->BECN.



New Questions 16

Which statement is true, as relates to classful or classless routing?

A. Classful routing protocols send the subnet mask in routing updates.

B. RIPv1 and OSPF are classless routing protocols.

C. Automatic summarization at classful boundaries can cause problems on discontiguous subnets.

D. EIGRP and OSPF are classful routing protocols and summarize routes by default.

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=174107&seqNum=3

RIPv1, RIPv2, IGRP, and EIGRP all auto-summarize classful boundaries by default (OSPF does not).To make discontiguous networks work, meaning you don't want classful boundries to summarize, you need to turn off auto-summary.



P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Examcollectionplus Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-105/ (267 New Questions)