Breathing of 200 125 cisco download materials and bible for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 125 ccna book pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Breathing 200-125 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the u00a3ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation: This question clearly stated there is a WAN connectivity issue between R1 and Branch1 so we should check both of them with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command. On R1:

On Branch1:

We can see that although the Multilink1 interfaces are in u201cup/upu201d state but they are not in the same subnet. According to the IP address scheme shown on the topology we can deduce the Multilink interface on Branch1 has been misconfigured, it should be 192.168.14.2 instead.


Question No: 15

In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked?

A. the ToS byte

B. the QoS byte

C. the DSCP byte

D. the CoS byte

Answer: A


Question No: 16

The enable secret command is used to secure access to which CLI mode?

A. global configuration mode

B. privileged EXEC mode

C. user EXEC mode

D. auxiliary setup mode

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.)

A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast.

B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast.

C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks.

D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses.

E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast.

F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast.

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 18

Which command can you enter to view the ports that are assigned to VLAN 20?

A. Switch#show vlan id 20

B. Switch#show ip interface brief

C. Switch#show interface vlan 20

D. Switch#show ip interface vlan 20

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. CARP

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which statement about native VLAN traffic is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol traffic travels on the native VLAN by default

B. Traffic on the native VLAN is tagged with 1 by default

C. Control plane traffic is blocked on the native VLAN.

D. The native VLAN is typically disabled for security reasons

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A. provides common view of entire topology

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors

C. calculates shortest path

D. utilizes event-triggered updates

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 22

If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: B


Question No: 23

Which NTP command configures the local device as an NTP reference clock source?

A. ntp peer

B. ntp broadcast

C. ntp master

D. ntp server

Answer: D