Your success in Cisco ccna 200 125 is our sole target and we develop all our 200 125 ccna v3 0 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna 200 125 study guide study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 200 125 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 200 125 ccna are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.)

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel.

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol.

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol.

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol.

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 5

Which three statements about VTP features are true? (Choose three.)

A. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.

B. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies.

C. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.

D. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain.

E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links.

F. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own passwords.

G. Client, server, and transparent are valid VTP modes.

Answer: B,E,G


New Questions 6

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled?

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration.

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration.

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration.

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which two pieces of information are provided by the show controllers serial 0 command? (Choose two.)

A. the type of cable that is connected to the interface.

B. The uptime of the interface

C. the status of the physical layer of the interface

D. the full configuration of the interface

E. the interface's duplex settings

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Theshow controllercommand provides hardware-related information useful to troubleshoot and diagnose issues with Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco 12000 Series uses a distributed architecture with a central command-line interface (CLI) at the Gigabit Route Processor (GRP) and a local CLI at each line card.


New Questions 8

Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.

B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.

C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

When we check Branch3 router we notice that u201cnetwork 192.168.10.0u201d command is missing under u201crouter eigrp 100u201d


New Questions 9

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic?

A. show ip nat statistics

B. debug ip nat

C. show ip debug nat

D. clear ip nat statistics

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which NAT type is used to translate a single inside address to a single outside address?

A. dynamic NAT

B. NAT overload

C. PAT

D. static NAT

Answer: D

Explanation:

Network address translation (NAT) is the process ofmodifying IP addressinformation in IP packet headers while in transit across a traffic routing device.

There are two different types of NAT:

u2711 NAT

u2711 PAT


New Questions 12

Which command can you enter to display duplicate IP addresses that the DHCP server assigns?

A. show ip dhcp conflict 10.0.2.12

B. show ip dhcp database 10.0.2.12

C. show ip dhcp server statistics

D. show ip dhcp binding 10.0.2.12

Answer: A


New Questions 13

If all OSPF routers in a single area are configured with the same priority value, what value does a router use for the OSPF router ID in the absence of a loopback interface?

A. the IP address of the first Fast Ethernet interface

B. the IP address of the console management interface

C. the highest IP address among its active interfaces

D. the lowest IP address among its active interfaces

E. the priority value until a loopback interface is configured

Answer: C

Explanation: Ordinarily the loopback interface would be selected as the router ID. In the event that no loopback interface is configured, the router ID will be the first active interface that comes up on the router. If that particular interface has more then one IP address, then the highest address will be selected as the Router ID.


Recommend!! Get the Accurate 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As Version)