Your success in Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide is our sole target and we develop all our ccna routing and switching 200 125 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200 125 ccna study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200 125 cisco Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching 200 125 ccna v3 0 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. High value 200-125 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. What are three characteristics of satellite Internet connections? (Choose three.)

A. Their upload speed is about 10 percent of their download speed.

B. They are frequently used by rural users without access to other high-speed connections.

C. They are usually at least 10 times faster than analog modem connections.

D. They are usually faster than cable and DSL connections.

E. They require a WiMax tower within 30 miles of the user location.

F. They use radio waves to communicate with cellular phone towers.

Answer: A,B,C


Q10. Which three options are the HSRP states for a router? (Choose three.)

A. initialize

B. learn

C. secondary

D. listen

E. speak

F. primary

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

HSRP States


Q11. Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?

A. It is a Cisco-proprietary protocol.

B. It runs on the network layer.

C. It can discover information from routers, firewalls, and switches.

D. It runs on the physical layer and the data link layer.

Answer: A


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes the effect of this configuration?

A. The VLAN 10 VTP configuration is displayed.

B. VLAN 10 spanning-tree output is displayed.

C. The VLAN 10 configuration is saved when the router exits VLAN configuration mode.

D. VLAN 10 is added to the VLAN database.

Answer: D


Q13. Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.3x

B. 802.1x

C. 802.2x

D. 802.11

Answer: B


Q14. If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


Q15. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B


Q16. Which version of SNMP first allowed user-based access?

A. SNMPv3 with RBAC

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv1

D. SNMPv2

Answer: B


Q17. Which option describes a benefit of a point-to-point leased line?

A. full-mesh capability

B. flexibility of design

C. low cost

D. simplicity of configuration

Answer: D


Q18. Which MTU size can cause a baby giant error?

A. 1500

B. 9216

C. 1600

D. 1518

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4000-series-switches/29805-175.html


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 2passeasy High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (890 New Questions)