Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco 200 125 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 125 200 exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Simulation 200-125 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which 2 statements about extended traceroute command is true?

A. it can send packets from specified interface or ip address

B. it can use a specified TTL value.

C. it can validate the reply data.

D. it can use a specificed TOS.

E. it can repeated automatically to a specified interval.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/routing-information-protocol-rip/13730- extpingtrace.

html#ext_troute

u201cThis table lists the traceroute command field descriptions:

Source address: The interface or IP address of the router to use as a source address for the probes. The

router normally picks the IP address of the outbound interface to use.

Minimum Time to Live [1]: The TTL value for the first probes. The default is 1, but it can be set to a higher

value to suppress the display of known hops.

Maximum Time to Live [30]: The largest TTL value that can be used. The default is 30. The traceroute

command terminates when the destination is reached or when this value is reached.



New Questions 10

How to trouble DNS issue ( choose two) ?

A. Ping a public website IP address.

B. Ping the DNS Server.

C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.

D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.

E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Reference: https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cisco.com%2Fen%2FUS%2Fdocs%2Finternetworking%2Ftroubleshooting%2Fguide%2Ftr1907.html%23wp1021264&h=ATMT6hWMWKar6G3cbMd8vYoG64obKG4CIuxXlmCWtCLencP9vUG0hrC3C0azv18aRsmIsdrKko8ew_O6UkUwYCVqgYvxTz3TFquXNKyrnrAa1arE1V4HBFjg4_E2gJSawoz2_g Ping the destination by name perform a DNS lookup on the destination



New Questions 11

which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d



New Questions 12

Which two statements about access points are true? (Choose Two)

A. They can provide access within enterprises and to the public.

B. in Most cases, they are physically connected to other network devices to provide network connectivity.

C. They can proterct a network from internal and external threats.

D. Most access points provide Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity.

E. They must be hardwired to a modem.

Answer: B,D



New Questions 13

Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for ipv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (chooose two)

A. configure an autonomous system number

B. configure a loopback interface

C. configure a router ID

D. enable IPv6 on an interface

E. enable IPv6 unicast routing

Answer: C,E



New Questions 14

Whichtwo statements about switch stacking are true? (Choose two)

A. The stack is powered by a single power cable

B. The switches are connected in a daisy-chain fashion

C. The first and last switch in the stack must be connected to one another

D. The switches are connected by crossover cables

E. The switches must be fully meshed

Answer: A,B



New Questions 15

While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D



New Questions 16

which configuration command can u apply to a HSRP router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. no additional config is required

B. standby 1 track ethernet

C. standby 1 preempt

D. standby 1 priority 250

Answer: A



New Questions 17

At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A. data link

B. application

C. network

D. transport

E. physical

Answer: A



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit .

if R1 sends Traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface ?

A. FastEthernet 0/1

B. FastEthernet 0/0

C. FastEthernet 1/0

D. FastEthernet 1/1

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Simulation 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As Version)