Passleader ccna 200 125 pdf Questions are updated and all ccna routing and switching 200 125 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna 200 125 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna 200 125 syllabus exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps study guide. PASSED 200 125 ccna First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Virtual 200-125 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Server1 and Seiver2 are unable to communicate with the rest of the network. Your initial check with system administrators shows that IP address settings are correctly configured on the server side. What could be an issue?

A. The VLAN encapsulation is misconfigured on the router subinterfaces.

B. The IP address is misconfigured on the primary router interface.

C. The Router is missing subinterface configuration.

D. The Trunk is not configured on the L2SW1 switch.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch?

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which statement about routing protocols is true?

A. Link-state routing protocols choose a path by the number of hops to the destination.

B. OSPF is a link-state routing protocol.

C. Distance-vector routing protocols use the Shortest Path First algorithm.

D. IS-IS is a distance-vector routing protocol.

Answer: B

Explanation: Link State Routing Protocols

Link state protocols are also called shortest-path-first protocols. Link state routing protocols have a complete picture of the network topology. Hence they know more about the whole network than any distance vector protocol.

Three separate tables are created on each link state routing enabled router. One table is used to hold details about directly connected neighbors, one is used to hold the topology of the entire internetwork and the last one is used to hold the actual routing table.

Link state protocols send information about directly connected links to all the routers in the network. Examples of Link state routing protocols includeOSPF - Open Shortest Path FirstandIS-IS - Intermediate System to Intermediate System.

There are also routing protocols that are considered to be hybrid in the sense that they use aspects of both distance vector and link state protocols.EIGRP - Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocolis one of those hybrid routing protocols.


Question No: 10

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which two components are used to identify a neighbor in a BGP configuration? (Choose two.)

A. autonomous system number

B. version number

C. router ID

D. subnet mask

E. IP address

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Use theshow ip bgp neighbors(registeredcustomers only)command to display information about the TCP and Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) connections and verify if the BGP peer is established. The output of theshow ip bgp neighborscommand below shows the BGP state as 'Established', which indicates that the BGP peer relationship has been established successfully.

R1-AGS#show ip bgp neighbors | include BGP

BGP neighbor is10.10.10.2, remote AS 400,internal link

BGP version 4, remote router ID 2.2.2.2 BGP state = Established, up for 00:04:20 BGP table version 1, neighbor version 1 R1-AGS#

Theshow ip bgp neighborscommand has been used above with the modifier| include BGP. This makes the output more readable by filtering the the command output and displaying the relevant parts only.

In addition, theshow ip bgp summary(registeredcustomers only)command can also be used to display the status of all BGP connections, as shown below.

R1-AGS(9)#show ip bgp summary

BGP router identifier 10.1.1.2, local AS number 400 BGP table version is 1, main routing table version 1

Neighbor V AS MsgRcvd MsgSent TblVer InQ OutQ Up/Down State/PfxRcd 10.10.10.2 4 400 3 3 1 0 0 00:00:26 0


Question No: 12

Which two security appliances will you use in a network? (Choose two.)

A. ATM

B. IDS

C. IOS

D. IOX

E. IPS

F. SDM

Answer: B,E


Question No: 13

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A. the host Z MAC address

B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server

C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

D. the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C


Question No: 14

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.)

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched.

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent.

C. Autonegotiation is disabled.

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions.

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 15

Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?

A. 172.20.1.0

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 192.168.0.119

D. 239.255.0.1

Answer: D

Explanation: Multicast is a networking protocol where one host can send a message to a special multicast IP address and one or more network devices can listen for and receive those messages.

Multicast works by taking advantage of the existingIPv4networking infrastructure, and it does so in something of a weird fashion. As you read, keep in mind that things are a little confusing because multicast was "shoe-horned" in to an existing technology.

For the rest of this article, let's use the multicast IP address of 239.255.0.1. We'll not worry about port numbers yet, but make a mental note that they are used in multicast. We'll discuss that later.


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface.

B. It configures an active management interface.

C. It configures the native VLAN.

D. It configures the default VLAN.

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Set 2

74.Which function does the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation perform to assist with troubleshooting?

A. hop-by-hop response time

B. packet-loss detection

C. congestion detection

D. one way jitter measurements


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 2passeasy Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (890 New Questions)