Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified 200 125 ccna book questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 dumps test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 ccna book demo right now.

P.S. Certified 200-125 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLSbelongs to the family of packet-switched networks.MPLS operatesat a layerthat is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSILayer2 (data linklayer) andLayer3 (networklayer), and thus is often referred to as alayer2.5 protocol.


New Questions 2

Refer to the exhibit.

If RTR01 as configured as shown, which three addresses will be received by other routers that are running EIGRP on the network? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.4.0

B. 10.0.0.0

C. 172.16.0.0

D. 192.168.2.0

E. 192.168.0.0

F. 10.4.3.0

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 3

Which two characteristics of an icmp echo based ip sla are true ? (choose two)

A. it requires a remote device to log and maintain collected data

B. it can use RSPAN to report network statistics to a designated remote port

C. it aggregates traffic statistics for reporting on a configurable basis

D. it generates continuous traffic to monitor network performance

E. it measures traffic to determine the reliability of a connection from a cisco router to a designated end device.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 4

which technology supports multiple dynamic secure connections an unsecure transport network ?

A. DMVPN

B. VPN

C. Site-to-site VPN

D. client VPN

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which type of cable must you use to connect two device with mdi interfaces ?

A. rolled

B. crosseover

C. crossed

D. straight through

Answer: B


New Questions 6

While troubleshooting a GRE tunnel interface issue, show interface command output displays tunnel status up, but line protocol is down. Which reason for this problem is the most likely?

A. The interface has been administratively shut down.

B. The route to the tunnel destination address is through the tunnel itself

C. The tunnel was just reset.

D. The next hop server is misconfigured

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which two statements about IPv6 address 2002:ab10:beef::/48 are true?(choose two)

A. The embedded IPv4 address can be globally routed.

B. It is used for an ISATAP tunnel

C. The embedded IPv4 address is an RFC 1918 address

D. The MAC address 20:02:b0:10:be:ef is embedded into the IPv6 address

E. It is used for a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: A,E


New Questions 8

Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to vlans?

A. Server.

B. Client.

C. Transparent.

D. Off

Answer: B

Explanation:

VTP Client

u00b7 VTP clients function the same way as VTP servers, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a

VTP client.

u00b7 A VTP client only stores the VLAN information for the entire domain while the switch is on.

u00b7 A switch reset deletes the VLAN information.

u00b7 You must configure VTP client mode on a switch.


New Questions 9

which three options are benefits of using TACACS+ on a device ?

A. Device administration packets are encrypted in their entirety

B. it allows the user to remotely access devices from other vendors

C. it supports access level authorization for commands

D. it ensures that user activity is untraceable

E. it allows users to be authenticated against a remote server

F. it provides a secure accounting facility on the device

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit, you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect.

B. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

C. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation:

255.255.255.224 =/27


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certleader Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (890 New Questions)