We provide real ccna 200 125 syllabus exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam quickly & easily. The 200 125 cisco PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco ccna 200 125 exam.

P.S. Certified 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.)

A. It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.

B. It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.

C. It removes the need for virtual links.

D. It increases LSA response times.

E. It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

OSPF uses a LSDB (link state database) and fills this with LSAs (link state advertisement). The link types are as follows:

u2022LSA Type 1: Router LSA

u2022LSA Type 2: Network LSA

u2022LSA Type 3: Summary LSA

u2022LSA Type 4: Summary ASBR LSA

u2022LSA Type 5: Autonomous system external LSA

u2022LSA Type 6: Multicast OSPF LSA

u2022LSA Type 7: Not-so-stubby area LSA

u2022LSA Type 8: External attribute LSA for BGP

If all routers are in the same area, then many of these LSA types (Summary ASBR LSA, external LSA, etc) will not be used and will not be generated by any router.

All areas in an Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) autonomous system must be physically connected to the backbone area (Area 0). In some cases, where this is not possible, you can use a virtual link to connect to the backbone through a non-backbone area. You can also use virtual links to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone through a non- backbone area. The area through which you configure the virtual link, known as a transit

area, must have full routing information. The transit area cannot be a stub area. Virtual links are not ideal and should really only be used for temporary network solutions or migrations. However, if all locations are in a single OSPF area this is not needed.


New Questions 4

RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0.

After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration

B. incorrect LMI configuration

C. incorrect map statement

D. incorrect IP address

Answer: C

Explanation:

First we have to say this is an unclear question and it is wrong. The u201cframe-relay map ipu201d statement is correct thus none of the four answers above is correct. But we guess there is a typo in the output. Maybe the u201cip address 172.16.100.2 255.255.0.0 command should be u201cip address 172.16.100.1 255.255.0.0. That makes answer C correct.


New Questions 5

In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe?

A. the operation of VTP

B. a method of VLAN trunking

C. an approach to wireless LAN communication

D. the process for root bridge selection

E. VLAN pruning

Answer: B

Explanation:

A broadcast domain must sometimes exist on more than one switch in the network. To accomplish this, one switch must send frames to another switch and indicate which VLAN a particular frame belongs to. On Cisco switches, a trunk link is created to accomplish this VLAN identification. ISL and IEEE 802.1Q are different methods of putting a VLAN identifier in a Layer 2 frame.

The IEEE 802.1Q protocol interconnects VLANs between multiple switches, routers, and servers. With 802.1Q, a network administrator can define a VLAN topology to span multiple physical devices.

Cisco switches support IEEE 802.1Q for FastEthernet and Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. An 802.1Q trunk link provides VLAN identification by adding a 4-byte tag to an Ethernet Frame as it leaves a trunk port.


New Questions 6

A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A. More collision domains will be created.

B. IP address utilization will be more efficient.

C. More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.

D. An additional broadcast domain will be created.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Each VLAN creates its own broadcast domain. Since this is a full duplex switch, each port is a separate collision domain.


New Questions 7

At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?

A. physical

B. data link

C. network

D. transport

Answer: B

Explanation:

RSTP and STP operate on switches and are based on the exchange of Bridge Protocol Data Units (BPDUs) between switches. One of the most important fields in BPDUs is the Bridge Priority in which the MAC address is used to elect the Root Bridge -> RSTP operates at Layer 2 u2013 Data Link layer ->.


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the most appropriate summarization for these routes?

A. 10.0.0.0 /21

B. 10.0.0.0 /22

C. 10.0.0.0 /23

D. 10.0.0.0 /24

Answer: B

Explanation:

The 10.0.0.0/22 subnet mask will include the 10.0.0.0, 10.0.1.0, 10.0.2.0, and 10.0.3.0 networks, and only those four networks.


New Questions 9

Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A. MIB

B. SNMP Manager

C. SysLog Server

D. SNMP Agent

E. Set

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

SNMP is an application-layer protocol that provides a message format for communication between SNMP managers and agents. SNMP provides a standardized framework and a common language used for the monitoring and management of devices in a network. The SNMP framework has three parts:

+ An SNMP manager

+ An SNMP agent

+ A Management Information Base (MIB)

The SNMP manager is the system used to control and monitor the activities of network hosts using SNMP. The most common managing system is called a Network Management System (NMS). The term NMS can be applied to either a dedicated device used for network management, or the applications used on such a device. A variety of network management applications are available for use with SNMP. These features range from simple command-line applications to feature-rich graphical user interfaces (such as the CiscoWorks2000 line of products).

The SNMP agent is the software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. The agent and MIB reside on the routing device (router, access server, or switch). To enable the SNMP agent on a Cisco routing device, you must define the relationship between the

manager and the agent.

The Management Information Base (MIB) is a virtual information storage area for network management information, which consists of collections of managed objects.


New Questions 10

Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1d

B. VTP

C. 802.1q

D. STP

E. SAP

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

This question is to examine the STP protocol. STP (802.1d) is used to prevent Layer 2 loops.

802.1q is a Frame Relay protocol which belongs to VLAN. SAP is a concept of the OSI model.


New Questions 11

What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network commandnetwork 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0 dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3


New Questions 12

Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration.

Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity.

A. incompatible IP address

B. insufficient bandwidth

C. incorrect subnet mask

D. incompatible encapsulation

E. link reliability too low

F. IPCP closed

Answer: D

Explanation:

Because Interface Serial 0 of Atlanta Router has 192.168.10.1 And Interface Serial 1 of Router Brevard has 192.168.11.2. These are from different network.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (889 New Questions)