High quality of ccna 200 125 book answers materials and courses for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 125 ccna book pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. High quality 200-125 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.

B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.

C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.

D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.

E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.

Answer: B,C


Q2. Which interface counter can you use to diagnose a duplex mismatch problem?

A. no earner

B. late collisions

C. giants

D. CRC errors

E. deferred

F. runts

Answer: B


Q3. Under normal operations, Cisco recommends that you configure switchports on which VLAN?

A. on any VLAN except the default VLAN

B. on the management VLAN

C. on the native VLAN

D. on the default VLAN

Answer: D


Q4. Which utility can you use to identify the cause of a traffic-flow blockage between two devices in a network?

A. ACL analysis tool in APIC-EM

B. iWan application

C. ACL path analysis tool in APIC-EM

D. APIC-EM automation scheduler

Answer: A


Q5. Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using HDLC encapsulation?

A. router#show platform

B. router#show interfaces Serial 0/2/0

C. router#show ip interface s0/2/0

D. router#\\show ip interface brief

Answer: C


Q6. Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.


Q7. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Why applications that are installed on PC's in R2 LAN network 10.100.20.0/24 are unable to communicate with server1?

A. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from Server1 network.

B. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from Setver1 network.

C. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAN network.

D. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAM network

Answer: B

Explanation:

Check the below now:


Q8. Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B


Q9. Which two statements about syslog logging are true? (Choose two.)

A. Messages are stored external to the device.

B. The size of the log file is dependent on the resources of the device.

C. Syslog logging is disabled by default.

D. Messages can be erased when the device reboots.

E. Messages are stored in the internal memory of the device.

Answer: A,D


Q10. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine R2 configuration, the traffic that is destined to R3 LAN network sourced from Router R2 is forwarded to R1 instead R3. What could be an issue?

A. RIPv2 routing updates are suppressed between R2 and R3 using passive interface feature.

B. RIPv2 enabled on R3, but R3 LAN network that is not advertised into RIPv2 domain.

C. No issue that is identified; this behavior is normal since default route propagated into RIPv2 domain by Router R1.

D. RIPv2 not enabled on R3.

Answer: D


100% Most recent Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 889 Q&As)