We provide real ccna 200 125 study guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Exam quickly & easily. The ccna 200 125 torrent PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 125 ccna book exam.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. An administrator must assign static IP addresses to the servers in a network. For network 192.168.20.24/29, the router is assigned the first usable host address while the sales server is given the last usable host address. Which of the following should be entered into the IP properties box for the sales server?

A. IP address: 192.168.20.14

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.9

B. IP address: 192.168.20.254

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.1

C. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.248

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25

D. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.17

E. IP address: 192.168.20.30

Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240

Default Gateway: 192.168.20.25

Answer: C

Explanation:

For the 192.168.20.24/29 network, the usable hosts are 192.168.24.25 (router) u2013 192.168.24.30 (used for the sales server).


Q5. Refer to the exhibit:

What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.)

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965.

B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 192.168.40.1.

C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320.

D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 192.168.40.1.

E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1.

F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2.

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

Remember, the source and destination MAC changes as each router hop along with the TTL being decremented but the source and destination IP address remain the same from source to destination.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

In the Frame Relay network, which IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs?

A. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.3 /24

B. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.12.1 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.13.1 /24

C. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.11.2 /24

D. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.3 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.4 /24

Answer: C

Explanation:

With point to point PVCu2019s, each connection needs to be in a separate subnet. The R2-R1 connection (DLCI 16 to 99) would have each router within the same subnet. Similarly, the R3-R1 connection would also be in the same subnet, but it must be in a different one than the R2-R1 connection.


Q7. Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth

B. Bandwidth and Delay

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

Answer: A

Explanation:

The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is Cost = 108/ Bandwidth


Q8. Which three are valid modes for a switch port used as a VLAN trunk? (Choose three.)

A. transparent

B. auto

C. on

D. desirable

E. blocking

F. forwarding

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

These are the different types of trunk modes:

u2711 ON: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 OFF: This mode puts the port into permanent non-trunk mode and negotiates to convert the link into a non-trunk link. The port becomes a non-trunk port even if the adjacent port does not agree to the change.

u2711 Desirable: This mode causes the port to actively attempt to convert the link into a

trunk link. The port becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on, desirable, or auto mode.

u2711 Auto: This mode enables the port to convert the link into a trunk link. The port

becomes a trunk port if the adjacent port is set to on or desirable mode. This is the default mode for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet ports.

u2711 Nonegotiate: This mode puts the port into permanent trunk mode, but does not

allow the port to generate Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) frames. The adjacent port must be configured manually as a trunk port to establish a trunk link.


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A frame on VLAN 1 on switch S1 is sent to switch S2 where the frame is received on VLAN 2. What causes this behavior?

A. trunk mode mismatches

B. allowing only VLAN 2 on the destination

C. native VLAN mismatches

D. VLANs that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet

Answer: C

Explanation:

Untagged frames are encapsulated with the native VLAN. In this case, the native VLANs are different so although S1 will tag it as VLAN 1 it will be received by S2.


Q10. Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords?

A. Router# service password-encryption

B. Router(config)# password-encryption

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption

D. Router# password-encryption

Answer: C

Explanation:

Command

The u201cservice password-encryptionu201d command allows you to encrypt all passwords on your router so they cannot be easily guessed from your running-config. This command uses a very weak encryption because the router has to be very quickly decode the passwords for its operation.

It is meant to prevent someone from looking over your shoulder and seeing the password, that is all. This is configured in global configuration mode.


Q11. Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They increase the size of collision domains.

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function.

C. They can enhance network security.

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains.

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains.

F. They simplify switch administration.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

When using VLAN the number and size of collision domains remain the same ->. VLANs allow to group users by function, not by location or geography ->.

VLANs help minimize the incorrect configuration of VLANs so it enhances the security of the network ->.

VLAN increases the size of broadcast domains but does not decrease the number of collision domains ->.

VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains which increase the utilization of the links. It is also a big advantage of VLAN ->.

VLANs are useful but they are more complex and need more administration ->.


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20.

B. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol.

C. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580.

D. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all of the interface roles are designated.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Only non-root bridge can have root port. Fa0/11 is the root port so we can confirm this

switch is not the root bridge ->.

From the output we learn this switch is running Rapid STP, not PVST ->. 0017.596d.1580 is the MAC address of this switch, not of the root bridge. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.2a00 ->.

All of the interface roles of the root bridge are designated. SwitchA has one Root port and 1 Alternative port so it is not the root bridge.


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?

A. 10.1.1.2

B. 10.1.2.2

C. 10.1.3.3

D. 10.1.4.4

Answer: C

Explanation:

The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the u201clongest prefix matchu201d algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask

-> the prefix u201c/29 will be chosen to route the packet. Therefore the next-hop should be

10.1.3.3 ->.

Topic 8, WAN Technologies

739.A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certifytools Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (889 New Questions)