Want to know Actualtests ccna routing and switching 200 125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study High quality Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 answers to Most up-to-date ccna routing and switching 200 125 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High quality 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A. It requires the use of ARP.

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.

D. It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: B,D


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B

Explanation:

With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down

B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2

Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0

C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0

Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0

D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server

E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

The router will need to use subinterfaces, where each subinterface is assigned a VLAN and IP address for each VLAN. On the switch, the connection to the router need to be configured as a trunk using the switchport mode trunk command and it will need a default gateway for VLAN 1.


Q18. Refer to Exhibit:

How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

A. one

B. two

C. six

D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation:

Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.

For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).


Q19. What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command?

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address

Answer: D

Explanation:

This command identifies the DLCI that should be used for all packets destined to the 192.168.1.2 address. In this case, DLCI 202 should be used.


Q20. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame- relay map command shown?

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic.

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router.

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server.

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud.

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned

through Inverse ARP.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Inverse Address Resolution Protocol (Inverse ARP) was developed to provide a mechanism for dynamic DLCI to Layer 3 address maps. Inverse ARP works much the same way Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) works on a LAN. However, with ARP, the device knows the Layer 3 IP address and needs to know the remote data link MAC address. With Inverse ARP, the router knows the Layer 2 address which is the DLCI, but needs to know the remote Layer 3 IP address.

When using dynamic address mapping, Inverse ARP requests a next-hop protocol address for each active PVC. Once the requesting router receives an Inverse ARP response, it updates its DLCI-to-Layer 3 address mapping table. Dynamic address mapping is enabled by default for all protocols enabled on a physical interface. If the Frame Relay environment supports LMI autosensing and Inverse ARP, dynamic address mapping takes place automatically. Therefore, no static address mapping is required.


Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.


Q22. A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A router on a stick allows you to use sub-interfaces to create multiple logical networks on a single physical interface.


Q23. A network administrator creates a layer 3 EtherChannel, bundling four interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured?

A. the port-channel 1 interface

B. the highest number member interface

C. all member interfaces

D. the lowest number member interface

Answer: A

Explanation:

To create an EtherChannel interface and assign its IP address and subnet mask, use the following steps beginning in global configuration mode:

Command Purpose Step 1

Router(config)#interface port-channelchannel-number

Router(config-if)#

Creates the EtherChannel interface. You can configure up to 16 FECs and 1 GEC on the Catalyst 2948G-L3 and up to 4 GECs on the Catalyst 4908G-L3.

Step 2

Router(config-if)#ip addressip-address subnet-mask

Assigns an IP address and subnet mask to the EtherChannel interface.

Step 3 Router(config-if)#exit Router(config)#

Exits this mode. Optionally, you can remain in interface configuration mode and enable other supported interface commands to meet

The IP address is assigned to the port channel interface, not the underlying physical member interfaces.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2948gand4908g/12-0_7_w5_15d/configuration/guide/config/ether_ch.html


Q24. Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process?

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78

Answer: A

Explanation:

The root bridge of the spanning tree is the bridge with the smallest (lowest) bridge ID. Each bridge has a configurable priority number and a MAC Address; the bridge ID contains both numbers combined together - Bridge priority + MAC (32768.0200.0000.1111). The Bridge priority default is 32768 and can only be configured in multiples of 4096(Spanning tree uses the 12 bits extended system ID). To compare two bridge IDs, the priority is compared first, as if looking at a real number anything less than 32768...will become the target of being the root. If two bridges have equal priority then the MAC addresses are compared; for example, if switches A (MAC=0200.0000.1111) and B (MAC=0200.0000.2222) both have a priority of 32768 then switch A will be selected as the root bridge.

In this case, 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 would be the bridge because it has a lower priority and MAC address.


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)