Master the ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure ccna routing and switching 200 125 test questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna 200 125 syllabus questions in our Cisco cisco 200 125 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Real 200-125 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 11

Which statement about slow inter VLAN forwarding is true?

A. The VLAN is experiencing slowness in the point-to-point collisionless connection.

B. The VLANs are experiencing slowness because multiple devices are connected to the same hub.

C. The local VLAN is working normally, but traffic to the alternate VLAN is forwarded slower than expected.

D. The entire VLAN is experiencing slowness.

E. The VLANs are experiencing slowness due to a duplex mismatch.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Common Causes of Slow IntraVLAN and InterVLAN Connectivity

The symptoms of slow connectivity on a VLAN can be caused by multiple factors on different network layers. Commonly the network speed issue may be occurring on a lower level, but symptoms can be observed on a higher level as the problem masks itself under the term "slow VLAN". To clarify, this document defines the following new terms: "slow collision domain", "slow broadcast domain" (in other words, slow VLAN), and "slow interVLAN forwarding". These are defined in the sectionThree Categories of Causes, below.

In the following scenario (illustrated in the network diagram below), there is a Layer 3 (L3) switch performing interVLAN routing between the server and client VLANs. In this failure scenario, one server is connected to a switch, and the port duplex mode is configured half- duplex on the server side and full-duplex on the switch side. This misconfiguration results in a packet loss and slowness, with increased packet loss when higher traffic rates occur on the link where the server is connected. For the clients who communicate with this server, the problem looks like slow interVLAN forwarding because they do not have a problem communicating to other devices or clients on the same VLAN. The problem occurs only when communicating to the server on a different VLAN. Thus, the problem occurred on a single collision domain, but is seen as slow interVLAN forwarding.

Three Categories of Causes

The causes of slowness can be divided into three categories, as follows:

Slow Collision Domain Connectivity

Collision domain is defined as connected devices configured in a half-duplex port configuration, connected to each other or a hub. If a device is connected to a switch port and full-duplex mode is configured, such a point-to-point connection is collisionless.

Slowness on such a segment still can occur for different reasons.

Slow Broadcast Domain Connectivity (Slow VLAN)

Slow broadcast domain connectivity occurs when the whole VLAN (that is, all devices on the same VLAN) experiences slowness.

Slow InterVLAN Connectivity (Slow Forwarding Between VLANs)

Slow interVLAN connectivity (slow forwarding between VLANs) occurs when there is no slowness on the local VLAN, but traffic needs to be forwarded to an alternate VLAN, and it is not forwarded at the expected rate.

Causes for Network Slowness Packet Loss

In most cases, a network is considered slow when higher-layer protocols (applications) require extended time to complete an operation that typically runs faster. That slowness is caused by the loss of some packets on the network, which causes higher-level protocols like TCP or applications to time out and initiate retransmission.

Hardware Forwarding Issues

With another type of slowness, caused by network equipment, forwarding (whether Layer 2 [L2] or L3) is performed slowly. This is due to a deviation from normal (designed) operation and switching to slow path forwarding. An example of this is when Multilayer Switching (MLS) on the switch forwards L3 packets between VLANs in the hardware, but due to misconfiguration, MLS is not functioning properly and forwarding is done by the router in the software (which drops the interVLAN forwarding rate significantly).



New Questions 12

Which two steps must you perform to enable router-on-a-stick on a switch? (Choose two.)

A. Configure an IP route to the VLAN destination network.

B. Connect the Router to a trunk port.

C. Configure full duplex.

D. Configure the subinterface number exactly the same as the matching VLAN.

E. Assign the access port to a VLAN.

Answer: B,C



New Questions 13

Which two statements about floating static routes are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are used as backup routes when the primary route goes down.

B. They have a higher administrative distance than the default static route administrative distance.

C. They are routes to the exact /32 destination address.

D. They are used when a route to the destination network is missing.

E. They are dynamic routes that are learned from a server.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 14

What is the first step you perform to configure an SNMPv3 user?

A. Configure server traps.

B. Configure the server group.

C. Configure the server host.

D. Configure the remote engine ID.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The first task in configuring SNMPv3 is to define a view. To simplify things, we'll create a view that allows access to the entireinternetsubtree:

router(config)#snmp-server view readview internet included

This command creates a view calledreadview. If you want to limit the view to thesystem tree, for example, replaceinternetwithsystem. Theincludedkeyword states that the specified tree should be included in the view; useexcludedif you wanted to exclude a certain subtree. Next, create a group that uses the new view. The following command creates a group calledreadonly;v3means that SNMPv3 should be used. Theauthkeyword specifies that the entity should authenticate packets without encrypting them;readreadviewsays that the view namedreadviewshould be used whenever members of thereadonlygroup access the router. router(config)#snmp-server group readonly v3 auth read readview



New Questions 15

What is the first step in the NAT configuration process?

A. Define inside and outside interfaces.

B. Define public and private IP addresses.

C. Define IP address pools.

D. Define global and local interfaces.

Answer: A



New Questions 16

By default, how many MAC addresses are permitted to be learned on a switch port with port security enabled?

A. 8

B. 2

C. 1

D. 0

Answer: C



New Questions 17

Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: C



New Questions 18

Which two passwords must be supplied in order to connect by Telnet to a properly secured Cisco switch and make changes to the device configuration? (Choose two.)

A. tty password

B. enable secret password

C. vty password

D. aux password

E. console password

F. username password

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Telnet presents a potential security risk, so Telnet uses vty for connecting a remote Cisco switch. For access security, the vty password and enable password must be configured.



New Questions 19

Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto

B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable

E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq

F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: B,E,F



100% Latest Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)