we provide Download Cisco 200 125 ccna answers which are the best for clearing 125 200 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library exam. Crack your Cisco 125 200 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Download 200-125 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which address class includes network 191.168.0.1/27?

A. Class C

B. Class B

C. Class D

D. Class A

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show ip route

D. show interface

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit:

after you apply the give confugreations to R1 and R2 you notice that OSPFv3 fails to start Which reason for the problem is most likely true ?

A. The area numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

B. The IPv6 network addresses on R1 and R2 are mismatched

C. The autonomous system numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

D. The router ids on R1 and R2 are mismatched

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. automatic

B. manual

C. dynamic

D. static

Answer: C


New Questions 7

which layer of the osi model does PPP perform ?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 5

D. Layer 1

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

B. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.

C. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.

D. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.

E. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 9

Which type of routing protocol operates by using first information from each device peers?

A. link-state protocols

B. distance-vector protocols

C. path-vector protocols

D. exterior gateway protocols

Answer: A


New Questions 10

How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?

A. increase the priority number

B. lower the port priority number

C. lower the priority number

D. increase the port priority number

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Under which circumstance is a router on a stick most appropriate?

A. When the router must route a single across multiple physical links.

B. When the router must route multiple subnets across multiple physical links.

C. When the router must route a single across single physical links.

D. When the router must route multiple subnets across single physical links.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First we should check Branch3 (and R1) with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command to find any Layer1/Layer 2 issue.

We see the interfaces connecting between them are in u201cup/downu201d states which indicates an Layer 2 issue so we should check the configuration of these interfaces carefully with the u201cshow running-configu201d command and pay attention to these interfaces.

and on Branch3:

We learn from above config is R1 is using CHAP to authenticate Branch3 router (via the u201cppp authentication chapu201d command on R1). Branch3 router is sending CHAP hostname u201cBranch_3u201d and CHAP password u201cBranch3_Secret!u201d to R1 to be authenticated. Therefore we should check if R1 has already been configured with such username and password or not with the u201cshow running-configu201d command on R1:

R1_show_run_username.jpg

On R1 we see the configured username is u201cBranch3u201d, not u201cBranch_3u201d so the usernames here are mismatched and this is the problem -> Answer A is correct.


Recommend!! Get the Download 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (New 573 Q&As Version)