Want to know Pass4sure cisco ccna 200 125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Validated Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 answers to Up to the minute ccna 200 125 pdf questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Validated 200-125 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.

B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.

C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.

D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a

collision occurs.

E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 6

What are three advantages of vlans ?

A. They provide a method of conserving ip addresses in large networks

B. They provide a low latency internetworking alternative to routed networks

C. they utilize packet filtering to enhance network security

D. They establish broadcast domains in switched networks

E. They allow access to network services based on department not physical localtion

F. They can simplify adding moving or changing hosts on the network

Answer: D,E,F



Question No: 7

What is true about Cisco Discovery Protocol ?

A. it discovers the routers, switches and gateways.

B. it is network layer protocol

C. it is physical and data link layer protocol

D. it is Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: D



Question No: 8

When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table, how does it handle the packet?

A. It discards the packet

B. It sends the packet over the route with the best metric

C. It sends the packet to the next hop address

D. It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?

A. 192.169.32.10

B. 10.172.76.200

C. 172.15.2.250

D. 12.17.1.20

E. 172.31.255.100

Answer: B,E



Question No: 10

Which major component of the network virtualization architecture isolates users according to policy?

A. network services virtualization

B. access control.

C. path isolation

D. policy enforcement

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which of the following is a security best practice?

A. Use multifactor VPN authentication.

B. Use only commercially licensed software

C. Use only WiFi instead of Ethernet cabling

D. use only solid state hard drives in servers.

Answer: A



Question No: 12

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B



Question No: 13

In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked ?

A. the Tos byte

B. the Qos byte

C. the Cos byte

D. the Dscp byte

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://flylib.com/books/2/686/1/html/2/images/1587051990/graphics/13fig01.gif



Question No: 14

Which HSRP Feature was new in HSRPv2 ?

A. Virtual MAC Address

B. Preemption

C. Tracking

D. VLAN Group Numbers that are greater than 255

Answer: D

Topic 4, Exam Set 4 (NEW)

366.Which two Qos tools can provide congestion management ?

A. CAR

B. CBWFQ

C. FRTS

D. PBR

E. PQ

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

This module discusses the types of queueing and queueing-related features (such as bandwidth management) which constitute the congestion management QoS features: Class-based WFQ (CBWFQ): extends the standard WFQ functionality to provide support for user-defined traffic classes. For CBWFQ, you define traffic classes based on match criteria including protocols, access control lists (ACLs), and input interfaces. Packets satisfying the match criteria for a class constitute the traffic for that class.

Priority queueing (PQ): With PQ, packets belonging to one priority class of traffic are sent before all lower priority traffic to ensure timely delivery of those packets.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_conmgt/configuration/xe-3s/qos-conmgt-xe-3s-book/qos-conmgt-oview.html



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (573 New Questions)