Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 200-125 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Sep 200-125 free download

Q181. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which two statements are true of the interfaces on Switch1? (Choose two.) 

A. Multiple devices are connected directly to FastEthernet0/1. 

B. A hub is connected directly to FastEthernet0/5. 

C. FastEthernet0/1 is connected to a host with multiple network interface cards. 

D. FastEthernet0/5 has statically assigned MAC addresses. 

E. FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk link. 

F. Interface FastEthernet0/2 has been disabled. 

Answer: B,E 


Q182. - (Topic 9) 

What are three characteristics of satellite Internet connections? (Choose three.) 

A. Their upload speed is about 10 percent of their download speed. 

B. They are frequently used by rural users without access to other high-speed connections. 

C. They are usually at least 10 times faster than analog modem connections. 

D. They are usually faster than cable and DSL connections. 

E. They require a WiMax tower within 30 miles of the user location. 

F. They use radio waves to communicate with cellular phone towers. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q183. - (Topic 8) 

A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection? 

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay 

Main(config-if)# authentication chap 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0 

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 

Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf 

Main(config-if)# no shut 

Answer: B 


Q184. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What statement is true of the configuration for this network? 

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported. 

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown. 

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1. 

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24. 

Answer: C 


Q185. - (Topic 3) 

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72? 

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72 

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72 

Answer: D 


200-125 free exam questions

Improve 200-125 exam engine:

Q186. - (Topic 2) 

What are the possible trunking modes for a switch port? (Choose three.) 

A. transparent 

B. auto 

C. on 

D. desirable 

E. client 

F. forwarding 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q187. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem? 

Router(config)# router ospf 1 

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0 

A. The process id is configured improperly. 

B. The OSPF area is configured improperly. 

C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly. 

D. The network number is configured improperly. 

E. The AS is configured improperly. 

F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly. 

Answer: C 


Q188. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output? 

A. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 1 mode desirable 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

B. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode passive 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

C. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode active 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

D. interface FastEthernet 0/3 

channel-group 2 mode on 

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q 

switchport mode trunk 

Answer: B 


Q189. - (Topic 2) 

Which statement about VLAN operation on Cisco Catalyst switches is true? 

A. When a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk, the VLAN ID can be determined from the source MAC address and the MAC address table. 

B. Unknown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same VLAN. 

C. Broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different VLAN. 

D. Ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that VLANs can span across the ports. 

Answer: B 


Q190. - (Topic 8) 

The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? 

A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. 

B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. 

C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. 

D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. 

E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. 

Answer: E