Realistic of 200-125 latest exam materials and secret for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

2016 Oct 200-125 actual exam

Q161. - (Topic 4) 

Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA. 

B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance. 

C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID. 

D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID. 

E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface. 

Answer: A,D 


Q162. - (Topic 4) 

Which three elements must be used when you configure a router interface for VLAN trunking? (Choose three.) 

A. one physical interface for each subinterface 

B. one IP network or subnetwork for each subinterface 

C. a management domain for each subinterface 

D. subinterface encapsulation identifiers that match VLAN tags 

E. one subinterface per VLAN 

F. subinterface numbering that matches VLAN tags 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q163. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main? 

A. 172.16.0.0./21 

B. 172.16.0.0./20 

C. 172.16.0.0./16 

D. 172.16.0.0/18 

Answer: B 


Q164. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 










Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 


Q165. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134. 

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits. 

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits. 

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address. 

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node. 

Answer: A,B 


200-125 exam answers

Up to the minute 200-125 free practice test:

Q166. - (Topic 9) 

If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 4 

D. 8 

Answer: C 


Q167. - (Topic 2) 

Which two of these are characteristics of the 802.1Q protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. It is used exclusively for tagging VLAN frames and does not address network reconvergence following switched network topology changes. 

B. It modifies the 802.3 frame header, and thus requires that the FCS be recomputed. 

C. It is a Layer 2 messaging protocol which maintains VLAN configurations across networks. 

D. It includes an 8-bit field which specifies the priority of a frame. 

E. It is a trunking protocol capable of carrying untagged frames. 

Answer: B,E 


Topic 3, IP addressing (IPv4 / IPv6) 

88. - (Topic 3) 

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address? 

A. 172.16.16.0 

B. 172.16.0.0 

C. 172.16.24.0 

D. 172.16.28.0 

Answer: A 


Q168. - (Topic 1) 

A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance? 

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router. 

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic. 

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces. 

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration. 

Answer: D 


Q169. - (Topic 5) 

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.) 

A. network or subnetwork IP address 

B. broadcast address on the network 

C. IP address leased to the LAN 

D. IP address used by the interfaces 

E. manually assigned address to the clients 

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server 

Answer: A,B 


Q170. - (Topic 5) 

What are the alert messages generated by SNMP agents called? 

A. TRAP 

B. INFORM 

C. GET 

D. SET 

Answer: A,B