Exam Code: 200 310 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccda 200 310 official cert guide Exam.

P.S. Precise 200-310 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q13. Which tow considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E



Q14. How many switches can be combined into a single network element using VSS?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 2

Answer: D



Q15. Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution

B. enterprise data center

C. enterprise edge

D. campus access

E. campus core

F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434



Q16. When is the Cisco FlexConnect design model recommended?

A. when remote-site APs are centrally managed

B. when each remote site has its own wireless controller

C. when each remote site runs VSS

D. when the remote sites use WAN optimization

Answer: A



Q17. At which layer of the network should you perform traffic filtering and Qos classification?

A. session

B. distribution

C. application

D. core

Answer: C



Q18. Which option is an advantage of a Layer 3 access model over the traditional Layer 2 access model ?

A. increased neighbor adjacencies

B. faster convergence

C. reduced resources on the router

D. reduced size of routing table

Answer: B



Q19. Which address is the broadcast address of subnet 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.12

B. 120.20.78.1

C. 120.20.78.11

D. 120.20.78.8

Answer: C



Q20. An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

u2022 has a low initial cost

u2022 provides low-to-medium BW

u2022 has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL

B. X.25

C. ISDN

D. wireless

E. analog modem

Answer: A



Q21. In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

A. Design

B. Plan

C. Prepare

D. Implement

E. Operate

F. Optimize

Answer: B

Explanation:

Plan Phase

The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and user needs. This phase characterizes sites and assesses the network, performs a gap analysis against best-practice architectures, and looks at the operational environment. A project plan is developed to manage the tasks, responsible parties, milestones, and resources to do the design and implementation. The project plan aligns with the scope, cost, and resource parameters established with the original business requirements. This project plan is followed (and updated) during all phases of the cycle.



Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?

A. Layer A

B. Layer B

C. Layer C

D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (288 New Questions)