Act now and download your Cisco 200 310 desgn test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf tutorials. Download Improved Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-310 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HeGiWiT85MPG_D5tyMM3dD_BxFUufyu7


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which two mechanisms are used by distance vector protocols to prevent routing loops? (Choose two.)

A. split horizon

B. route summarization

C. route poisoning

D. tuned timers

Answer: A,C



New Questions 2

Refer to exhibit.

Based on the following output from the access switch, which option is the trust boundry for QoS?

A. IP phone

B. access

C. core

D. endpoint

E. distribution

Answer: E



New Questions 3

Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler?

A. Automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices

B. Generates a profile based on username and group

C. Learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic

D. A database used to map user VPN accounts

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco NAC Profiler: Enables network administrators to keep a real-time, contextual inventory of all devices in a network. It greatly facilitates the deployment and management of Cisco Network Admission Control (NAC) systems by discovering and tracking the location and type of all LAN-attached endpoints, including those that are not capable of authenticating. It also uses the information about the device to determine the correct policies for NAC to apply.



New Questions 4

Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D



New Questions 5

What is the benefit of using VLSM?

A. To save a wasting of IP Address

B. To expand a subnet

Answer: A



New Questions 6

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A. security

B. static versus dynamic routing

C. bandwidth

D. QoS

E. latency

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?

A. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby

1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

B. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1

track Serial0standby 1 priority 95

C. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1

ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address

171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track

Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0

D. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Which option is an advantage of the bottom-up design model?

A. focuses on the needs of user communities

B. includes a thorough analysis of customer requirements

C. facilitates a quick response to client requests

D. produces a "big-picture" of the desired outcome

Answer: C



New Questions 9

What are two advantages of a modular design (Choose two)?

A. Increased scalability

B. Security can be implemented at every module

C. Increased redundancy as you can add modules

D. Hierarchy included in design

Answer: A,D

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1073230&seqNum=2 https://thwack.solarwinds.com/docs/DOC-175763



New Questions 10

An organization needs to implement isolated logical structure due to compliance regulations. What complex access control network virtualization method can it use?

A. The IT organization creates a quarantine network for end points that do not meet the posture assessment requirements

B. The IT organization creates a separate guest network for wireless and wired clients

C. The IT organization acts as a client serving different, isolated departments

Answer: A



100% Improved Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 288 Q&As)