It is impossible to pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccda 200 310 dump practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions practice guides.

P.S. Precise 200-310 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

What are two reasons discontinuous IPv4 networks hinder scalability? (Choose two.)

A. routing table bloat

B. inability to utilize automatic summarization

C. insufficient IP addresses

D. slowed packet forwarding

E. delayed interface queuing

Answer: A,B


Question No: 6

Which two protocols are classful routing protocols? (Choose Two)

A. RIPv2

B. RIPv1

C. IGRP

D. OSPF

E. BGP

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Classless routing protocols do send the subnet mask with their updates.

Thus,Variable Length Subnet Masks V(LSMs) are allowed when using classless routing

protocols. Examples of classful routing protocols include RIPv1 andIGRP https://supportforums.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/legacy/6/6/3/15371366- Classful%20vs%20Classless%20Routing.pdf


Question No: 7

A design engineer must send management information messages across the public internet. What solution provides a secure and encrypted method for passing these messages?

A. SNMP v3

B. NetFlow v9

C. Syslog Traps

D. Secure Shell v2

E. SNMP v2

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. OTV

C. vPC

D. FCoE

Answer: A


Question No: 9

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D


Question No: 10

What two components are used when creating an endpoint's modified EUI-64 format IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. IPv6 Prefix

B. 64-bit MAC address

C. 48-bit MAC address

D. IPv4 Address

E. Link Local Suffix

Answer: A,C


Question No: 11

Between what two modules DMZ should be located? (Choose two)?

A. Internet

B. Building access

C. Building distribution

D. Corporate network

Answer: A,D


Question No: 12

Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

A. higher availability

B. repeatable scalability

C. increased security

D. improved resiliency

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A. staff input

B. visual inventory

C. network audit

D. traffic analysis

E. server statistics

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 14

A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?

A. DMVPN

B. SSL VPN

C. IPsec VPN

D. GET VPN

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Precise 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 326 Q&As Version)