We provide real 200 355 vce exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide exam.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-355 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A. foundation

B. voice

C. RF power

D. roaming

Answer: A,B



Q13. The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key.

Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A. WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced

B. Security > Clients

C. Security > Advanced > Clients

D. Monitor > Clients

E. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

Answer: D



Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option must be chosen if only the WPA is needed?

A. WPA+WPA2

B. Static-WEP + 802.1X

C. 802.1X

D. CKIP

Answer: A



Q15. An engineer has been asked to upgrade the code on a WLC that is running Cisco AireOS

8.0. Which two protocols can be used to download the code file to the controller? (Choose two.)

A. SNMPv2c

B. FTP

C. SNMPv3

D. SFTP

E. HTTPS

Answer: B,D



Q16. The new tablets for the sales department require an SNR of 18 or more to operate. Given a noise floor of -88 dBm, what is the minimum RSSI that is needed?

A. -60 dBm

B. -70 dBm

C. -72 dBm

D. -80 dBm

E. -96 dBm

F. -106 dBm

Answer: B



Q17. A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP manager

D. redundancy

E. service

Answer: A,E



Q18. You are about to use a hotel's guest wireless services using a wireless laptop. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,F



Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps.

Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)

A. software version

B. AP

C. Cisco WLC

D. Cisco MSE

E. Cisco WCS

F. Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Answer: B,D



Q20. Refer to the exhibit.

A Company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all Aps to lightweight Aps. What is the hop order of the data packets when travelling from Client A to Client B, if the Aps are in local mode?

A. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

B. AP Office 1, WLC, AP Office 2

C. AP Office 1, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

D. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, AP Office 2

Answer: B



Q21. When configuring a WLC to support multiple WLANs, which type of interface must be created?

A. dynamic

B. ap-manager

C. virtual

D. management

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Allfreedumps Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (433 New Questions)