Testking offers free demo for ccna wireless 200 355 exam. "WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals", also known as 200 355 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 200 355 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 200 355 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 200 355 vce exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Downloadable 200-355 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Which method is used to shield the client from class 3 management attacks?

A. client MFP

B. WEP

C. WPA

D. client protection suite

E. 802.1X

Answer: A


Q2. In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A. -120 dBm

B. -90 dBm

C. -70 dBm

D. -60 dBm

E. -50 dBm

Answer: C


Q3. What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A. 5,000

B. 10,000

C. 50,000

D. 100,000

Answer: C


Q4. The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO.

Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)

A. channel bonding

B. dynamic frequency selection

C. maximal ratio combining

D. packet aggregation

E. spatial multiplexing

F. transmit beam forming

Answer: C,E,F


Q5. A customer has asked for the proper port configuration to allow for LAG on a Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to a Cisco IOS switch. Which EtherChannel mode should be used on the switch to allow for the WLC to connect?

A. on

B. auto

C. desirable

D. passive

E. active

Answer: A


Q6. Which statement best describes the ability of a wireless client to access and transmit a data frame to an AP?

A. The client listens to the media until polled by the AP using PCF to send its data.

B. The client listens to the media until a data frame is finished, at which time it transmits, unless a collision of data frames has occurred.

C. The client uses random countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

D. The client listens to the media and countdown timers to start the transmission of a data frame.

Answer: D


Q7. Which two formats are available for Cisco WCS reports? (Choose two.)

A. PDF

B. CSV

C. HTML

D. TXT

Answer: A,B


Q8. A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles. Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A. patch

B. omnidirectional

C. Yagi

D. parabolic dish

Answer: A


Q9. Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

A. RLDP

B. RCP

C. RDP

D. RAPP

Answer: A


Q10. Which EAP protocol requires a certificate only on the server side?

A. EAP-PEAP

B. EAP-FAST

C. EAP-TLS

D. EAP-SSL

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Surepassexam Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (433 New Questions)