Master the ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download free exam questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 200 355 questions in our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 355 vce braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Approved 200-355 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. SSH

E. VPN

F. SFTP

Answer: B,D


Question No: 4

In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A. Administration > Settings

B. Help > About Cisco WCS

C. Help > Online Help

D. Administration > License Center

Answer: B


Question No: 5


Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is testing client connectivity and is unable to transmit or receive at IEEE 802.11n high throughput rates. Which two Layer 2 security configurations allow the client to successfully connect at 802.11n rates? (Choose two.)

A. WPA2-AES 802.1x

B. WPA2-TKIP PSK

C. WPA-TKIP 802.1x

D. Open

E. 802.1x

Answer: A,D


Question No: 6

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A. Spread Spectrum

B. Microwave

C. Extended U-NII2

D. ISM Bands

Answer: A


Question No: 7

When roaming between APs in an ESS, which value changes?

A. BSSID

B. SSID

C. VLAN

D. IP range

Answer: A


Question No: 8

You must resolve an issue in which an access point is not joining a controller. Which command can help you to troubleshoot the issue?

A. debug enable ap-name from the AP

B. debug capwap events enable from the AP

C. debug enable ap-name from the controller

D. debug capwap events enable from the controller

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

A. Security > Layer 3

B. Security > Layer 2

C. Security > AAA Servers

D. Advanced

E. General

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which type of management tasks can be completed on a Cisco WLC remotely from a wireless client?

A. All management and configuration tasks can be performed from a wireless client except for using debug commands.

B. In the default configuration, no management or configuration is possible through the GUI or CLI on the Cisco WLC.

C. The default configuration of the Cisco WLC allows only CLI access and then only the use of show commands, so no configuration is possible.

D. All management and configuration tasks, except uploads from and downloads to the Cisco WLC, are permitted.

Answer: B


Question No: 11

An access point named Cisco AP is configured on a wireless controller. Which command must you use in the controller to view access point system messages?

A. show ap eventlog Cisco_AP

B. debug ap eventlog Cisco_AP

C. config logging Cisco_AP

D. show logging

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?

A. 802.1x

B. EAP

C. LEAP

D. open authentication

E. TLS

F. SSL

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Certleader Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (433 New Questions)