We provide real ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam.

P.S. Vivid 200-355 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

A. Network Access Manager

B. Telemetry

C. Web Security

D. DART

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A customer suspects that a continuous transmitter is causing instability with the wireless clients that are operating on the 2.4-GHz wireless band. The customer is trying to determine which channel is being impacted by this transmitter. Which dashboard on the WLC GUI identifies this information?

A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports

B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report

C. 802.11b/g/n - Interference Devices

D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

A. CCX

B. CCMP

C. ASDM

D. WLSE

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which option describes the major capability of mobility groups?

A. allowing for seamless client roaming and WLC redundancy

B. helping to discover rogue APs

C. allowing for seamless client roaming only

D. helping to restrict clients to a specific subnet

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

A. aggressive load balancing

B. dynamic channel assignment

C. hybrid remote edge access point

D. inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E. over-the-air provisioning

F. rogue AP classification

Answer: B,E,F


New Questions 14

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?

A. AES/CCMP

B. AES/ECB

C. AES/OCB

D. TKIP

E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Periodically, Radio Resource Management can reconfigure the wireless network for best

efficiency. Which two functions can be changed to meet network demands? (Choose two.)

A. Remove clients that use too much bandwidth.

B. Transmit Power Control

C. Disable AP radios that do not provide adequate coverage.

D. Change channels to non-country channels if needed

E. Radio Monitoring for noise and interference.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 17

You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A. Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B. Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C. Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D. Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Answer: B


New Questions 18

An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device(s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A. the supplicant and authentication server

B. the supplicant and authenticator

C. the authenticator and authentication server

D. the supplicant only

E. the authentication server only

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Examcollection Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (489 New Questions)