Exam Code: 200 355 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 200-355 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. An engineer is conducting an active survey for indoor coverage in a warehouse. The warehouse has long aisles with racks that extend to the ceiling. Which antenna type has a radiation pattern that is suited to provide coverage in each aisle?

A. Yagi

B. patch

C. omnidirectional

D. dipole

Answer: B



Q16. Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP express setup on the AP

B. Cisco WCS template

C. Cisco WLC CLI

D. Windows Cisco Conversion Tool

E. image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default

F. image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar

Answer: C,E



Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data separation?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

Answer: D



Q18. A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi

B. patch

C. parabolic dish

D. dipole

E. internal omnidirectional

Answer: C



Q19. What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?

A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance, ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.

B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.

C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.

D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power-level regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power-level regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.

Answer: B



Q20. Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = "cisco" and password = "cisco"

B. username = "Admin" and password = "Cisco"

C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco

D. show int vlan1

E. show int bvi1

F. show int gigabitethernet0

G. show int radio0-802.11n

H. show int radio1-802.11n

Answer: C,E



Q21. Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop's wireless adapter model and driver. Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A. About This Mac > System Report

B. Control Panel > System

C. System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced

D. Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Answer: A



Q22. A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers.

When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)

A. On the access point

B. On the RADIUS server

C. On the Cisco WCS

D. On the client

E. On the Cisco WLC

Answer: A,D



Q23. After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?

A. pass-through

B. authentication

C. splash page web redirect

D. conditional web redirect

E. on MAC filter failure

Answer: A



Q24.

Refer to the exhibit. A customer is determining whether a Windows 7 laptop is operating on the correct IEEE 802.11 standard. Which standard is being used by the laptop in the exhibit?

A. 802.11b

B. 802.11g

C. 802.11n

D. 802.11p

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Surepassexam Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (489 New Questions)