Exam Code: ccna wireless 200 355 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 200-355 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the received signal power level at the receiver?

A. -46

B. -49.28

C. -45

D. -40.72

Answer: C


Q17. You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A. BVI1

B. FastEthernet 0

C. Dot11Radio0

D. VLAN 1

Answer: A


Q18. A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Internet Engineering Task Force

C. Federal Communications Commission

D. Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C


Q19. Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received

Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B


Q20. When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A. data packets

B. mobility unencrypted packets

C. mobility encrypted packets

D. SNMP control packets

E. NTP control packets

Answer: A


Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: B,F


Q22. Which option is the maximum power setting for an access point in any regulatory domain on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. 5

B. 8

C. 1

D. 10

Answer: C


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: C,D


Q24. What are the interface statuses of a lightweight AP working in rogue-detection mode?

A. radios turned off, Ethernet interface up

B. radios and Ethernet interfaces up

C. radios turned on, Ethernet interface shut down

D. radios turned on, Ethernet interface status controlled by Cisco WLC

Answer: A


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 489 Q&As)