we provide Top Quality Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam dumps free draindumps which are the best for clearing 210 260 iins test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The ccna security pdf 210 260 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 exam dumps exam. Crack your Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf free download Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Top Quality 210-260 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gwjXgAJefTuogS03f-ww4R_KL-qD9880


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

With which NTP server has the router synchronized?

A. 192.168.10.7

B. 108.61.73.243

C. 209.114.111.1

D. 132.163.4.103

E. 204.2.134.164

F. 241.199.164.101

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Security well known terms Choose 2

A. Trojan

B. Phishing

C. Something LC

D. Ransomware

Answer: B,D



New Questions 8

How can you proect CDP from reconnaissance attacks?

A. Enable dot1x on all ports that are connected to other switches.

B. Disable CDP on ports connected to endpoints.

C. Disbale CDP on trunk ports.

D. Enable dynamic ARP inspection on all untrusted ports.

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Which IPS mode is less secure than other options but allows optimal network throughput?

A. Promiscuous mode

B. inline mode

C. transparent mode

D. inline-bypass mode

Answer: A

Explanation: The recommended IPS deployment mode depends on the goals and policies of the enterprise. IPS inline mode is more secure because of its ability to stop malicious traffic in real-time, however it may impact traffic throughput if not properly designed or sized. Conversely, IPS promiscuous mode has less impact on traffic throughput but is less secure because there may be a delay in reacting to the malicious traffic. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/safesmallen tnetworks.html



New Questions 10

Which syslog severity level is level number 7?

A. Warning

B. Informational

C. Notification

D. Debugging

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Which statement about extended access lists is true?

A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are

most effective when applied to the destination

B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the source

C. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on destination and are most effective when applied to the source

D. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and are most effective when applied to the destination

Answer: B



New Questions 12

Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)

A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812

B. separates AAA functions

C. encrypts the body of every packet

D. offers extensive accounting capabilities

E. is an open RFC standard protocol

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk59/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094e99.shtml Packet Encryption

RADIUS encrypts only the password in the access-request packet, from the client to the server. The remainder of the packet is unencrypted. Other information, such as username, authorized services, and accounting, can be captured by a third party.

TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet but leaves a standard TACACS+ header. Within the header is a field that indicates whether the body is encrypted or not. For debugging purposes, it is useful to have the body of the packets unencrypted. However, during normal operation, the body of the packet is fully encrypted for more secure communications.

Authentication and Authorization RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.



New Questions 13

What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)

A. 0

B. 1

C. 5

D. 7

E. 10

F. 15

Answer: B,F



New Questions 14

Which security term refers to a person, property, or data of value to a company?

A. Risk

B. Asset

C. Threat prevention

D. Mitigation technique

Answer: B



New Questions 15

If you change the native VLAN on the trunk port to an unused VLAN, what happens if an attacker attempts a double-tagging attack?

A. The trunk port would go into an error-disabled state.

B. A VLAN hopping attack would be successful.

C. A VLAN hopping attack would be prevented.

D. The attacked VLAN will be pruned.

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollectionplus Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (310 New Questions)