Exam Code: ccna 210 260 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210 260 vce Exam.

P.S. Top Quality 210-260 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wj8GqxvfYTz0nGHdJkfV_zMadDrezid


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which sensor mode can deny attackers inline?

A. IPS

B. fail-close

C. IDS

D. fail-open

Answer: A


Question No: 8

How many crypto map sets can you apply to a router interface?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: D


Question No: 9

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which two statements about the self zone on a Cisco zone-based policy firewall are true? (Choose Two)

A. Multiple interfaces can be assigned to the self zone.

B. Traffic entering the self zone must match a rule.

C. Zone pairs that include the self zone apply to traffic transiting the device.

D. It can be either the source zone or the destination zone.

E. It supports stateful inspection for multicast traffic.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 11

Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?

A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains

B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains

C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain

D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which countermeasures can mitigate ARP spoofing attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Port security

B. DHCP snooping

C. IP source guard

D. Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: B,D


Question No: 13

Which TACACS+ server-authentication protocols are supported on Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose three.)

A. EAP

B. ASCII

C. PAP

D. PEAP

E. MS-CHAPv1

F. MS-CHAPv2

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 14

When is the default deny all policy an exception in zone-based firewalls?

A. When traffic traverses two interfaces in in the same zone

B. When traffic terminates on the router via the self zone

C. When traffic sources from the router via the self zone

D. When traffic traverses two interfaces in different zones

Answer: A


Question No: 15

SYN flood attack is a form of ?

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Man in the middle attack

C. Spoofing attack

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?

A. Adaptive Security Appliance

B. Web Security Appliance

C. Email Security Appliance

D. Identity Services Engine

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (New 310 Q&As Version)