Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna security pdf 210 260 IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 210 260 vce exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Practical 210-260 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7BcgqmqDDlTlAmyYzNOinySaw8gbPuD


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

When is the best time to perform an anti-virus signature update?

A. Every time a new update is available.

B. When the local scanner has detected a new virus.

C. When a new virus is discovered in the wild.

D. When the system detects a browser hook.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which type of social-engineering attacks uses normal telephone service as the attack vector?

A. vishing

B. phising

C. smishing

D. war dialing

Answer: B


New Questions 9

# nat (inside,outside) dynamic interface

Refer to the above. Which translation technique does this configuration result in?

A. Static NAT

B. Dynamic NAT

C. Dynamic PAT

D. Twice NAT

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which Firepower Management Center feature detects and blocks exploits and hack attempts?

A. intrusion prevention

B. advanced malware protection

C. content blocker

D. file control

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A. crypto key lock rsa

B. crypto key generate rsa

C. crypto key zeroize rsa

D. crypto key unlock rsa

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Within an 802.1X enabled network with the Auth Fail feature configured, when does a switch port get placed into a restricted VLAN?

A. When 802.1X is not globally enabled on the Cisco catalyst switch

B. When AAA new-model is enabled

C. When a connected client fails to authenticate after a certain number of attempts

D. If a connected client does not support 802.1X

E. After a connected client exceeds a specific idle time

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which type of attack is directed against the network directly:

A. Denial of Service

B. phishing

C. trojan horse

Answer: A


New Questions 14

What port option in a PVLAN that can communicate with every other portsu2026

A. promiscous

Answer: A


New Questions 15

What is a benefit of a web application firewall?

A. It blocks known vulnerabilities without patching applications.

B. It simplifies troubleshooting.

C. It accelerates web traffic.

D. It supports all networking protocols.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which IPS detection method can you use to detect attacks that based on the attackers IP addresses?

A. Policy-based

B. Anomaly-based

C. Reputation-based

D. Signature-based

Answer: C


100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (New 310 Q&As)