Your success in Cisco ccna security 210 260 is our sole target and we develop all our ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cisco ccna security 210 260 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna security pdf 210 260 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Security cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 210-260 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which type of address translation should be used when a Cisco ASA is in transparent mode?

A. Static NAT

B. Dynamic NAT

C. Overload

D. Dynamic PAT

Answer: A



Question No: 4

Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can view encrypted files.

B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.

C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.

D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.

E. It uses signature-based policies.

F. It works with deployed firewalls.

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 5

Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D



Question No: 6

Which statement about personal firewalls is true?

A. They can protect a system by denying probing requests.

B. They are resilient against kernel attacks.

C. They can protect email messages and private documents in a similar way to a VPN.

D. They can protect the network against attacks.

Answer: A



Question No: 7

In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 8

Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?

A. next IP

B. round robin

C. dynamic rotation

D. NAT address rotation

Answer: B



Question No: 9

What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?

A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.

B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.

C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.

D. A value that measures the application awareness.

Answer: A



Question No: 10

How does PEAP protect the EAP exchange?

A. It encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

B. It encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

C. It validates the server-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

D. It validates the client-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which type of layer 2 attack enables the attacker to intercept traffic that is intended for one specific recipient?

A. BPDU attack

B. DHCP Starvation

C. CAM table overflow

D. MAC address spoofing

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Which statement about the communication between interfaces on the same security level is true?

A. Interfaces on the same security level require additional configuration to permit inter- interface communication.

B. Configuring interfaces on the same security level can cause asymmetric routing.

C. All traffic is allowed by default between interfaces on the same security level.

D. You can configure only one interface on an individual security level.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Thedumpscentre Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/210-260-dumps/ (387 New Questions)