It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam by using Real Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated cisco 300 070 Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 070 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Real 300-070 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000?

A. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

B. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

C. MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

D. MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

Answer: B


Question No: 3

Which four call coverage features are used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)

A. call hunt

B. Call Park

C. Call Pickup

D. call redirecting

E. overlaid phone-dn

F. basic automatic call distribution

G. overlaid ephone-dn

H. basic manual call distribution

Answer: A,C,F,G


Question No: 4

In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)

A. G.711

B. G.728

C. H.264

D. G.722

E. G.729

Answer: A,D


Question No: 5

Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)

A. debug ccsip messages

B. debug voip ccapi inout

C. debug dialpeer match

D. debug voip dialpeer inout

E. show dialplan number

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 6

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS? (Choose two.)

A. B8SF

B. AMI

C. B8ZS

D. SF

E. AME

F. ESF

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.)

A. transcoder

B. gateways

C. phone lines

D. phones

E. partitions

F. AAR groups

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/22325-part-css-tn.html


Question No: 8

Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP

phone services? (Choose three.)

A. Device Defaults

B. Enterprise Parameters

C. IP Phone Service Configuration window

D. Common Phone Profile

E. Service Parameters

F. Phone Configuration window

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 9

How do you configure calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. corlist

B. translation profile

C. zones

D. access list

E. search rules

Answer: A


Question No: 10

IP Voice Media Stream Application service should be enabled on which server?

A. Must enabled on dedicated server

B. Only on one node

C. Enable on gatekeeper

D. Enable on the server which TFTP also need to be enable

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.


Question No: 11

On Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where can you change the softkey templates from your IP phone?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Phone ButtonTemplate.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration > Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults.

Answer: B


100% Updated Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)