Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 075 dump CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 300 075 ciptv2 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Realistic 300-075 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A. name@domain

B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)

C. name@hostname

D. name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com

B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com

C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com

D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A. Accept Unsolicited Notification

B. Enable Application Level Authorization

C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER

D. Accept Replaces Header

E. Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: A,D


New Questions 5

Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk

B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers

C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster

D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B


New Questions 6

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.

Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which option is a valid test scenario to verify that Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover works and endpoints register with the backup call manager?

A. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Cisco IP Phone Services service on the primary Unified CM. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.

B. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the Publisher. Devices should reregister with the backup Publisher in the Cisco CallManager Group.

C. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the TFTP service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.

D. During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the CallManager Group.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?

A. location controller

B. route pattern

C. route string

D. URI

Answer: C


New Questions 9

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?

A. Enterprise Parameters

B. Region under Region Information

C. Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration

D. Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A. CS3 (24)

B. EF (46)

C. AF41 (34)

D. CS4 (32)

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which two features are part of Cisco Unified Mobility? (Choose Two)

A. Mobile Voice Access

B. Device Mobility

C. Enterprise Feature Access

D. Shared line

E. Extension Mobility Cross Cluster

Answer: A,C


100% Renew Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As)