Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 075 dump study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 075 pdf exam. Latest Cisco 300 075 vce Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 075 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN?

A. Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR.

B. Configure AAR to work with SRST.

C. Configure AAR to work with CTI route points.

D. This configuration is not possible using AAR.

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?

A. \\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +

B. \\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

C. \\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1

D. \\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

E. \\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None

Answer: D


Question No: 11

What happens if location-based CAC is used and there is no bandwidth available when a remote caller is placed on hold?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends TOH rather than MOH.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager terminates the call.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager plays default MOH.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager attempts to reconnect the call immediately.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?

A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.

B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.

C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.

D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.

Answer: C


Question No: 13

With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A. audit endpoint

B. modify endpoint

C. create connection

D. delete notification

E. restart in progress

F. end connections

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 14

The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: A

Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1033331


Question No: 15

Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)

A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.

C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.

D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 16

Refer to the following exhibit.

Which Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder configuration is correct?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

Summary steps to configure IOS SAF forwarder is given below 1.

enable 2.

configure terminal 3.

router eigrp virtual-instance-name

4.

service-family {ipv4 | ipv6} [vrf vrf-name] autonomous-system autonomous-system-number

5.

topology base 6.

external-client client_label

7.

exit-sf-topology 8.

exit-service-family 9.

exit 10.

service-family external-client listen {ipv4 | ipv6} tcp_port_number

11.

external-client client-label

12.

username user-name

13.

password password-name

14.

keepalive number

15.


Question No: 17

You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)