Proper study guides for Improve Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certified begins with Cisco 300 075 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing 300 075 vce questions by making you pass the 300 075 ciptv2 test at your first time. Try the free 300 075 dump demo right now.

P.S. Breathing 300-075 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

You are deploying a remote office setup that connects with Cisco Unity Communications Manager at a hub location. You have an available dedicated bandwidth of 20% from the 2- Mb/s WAN circuit for VoIP that supports a maximum of 17 calls. Which codec do you configure in Cisco Unity Communications Manager to achieve this?

A. G.722

B. G.711

C. G.729

D. iSAC

E. GSM-FR

F. iLBC

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls are permitted by the RSVP configuration?

A. one G.711 call

B. two G.729 calls

C. one G.729 call and one G.711 call

D. eight G.729 calls

E. four G.729 calls

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each call stream consumes the following amount of bandwidth:

u2022G.711 call uses 80 kb/s.

u2022G.722 call uses 80 kb/s.

u2022G.723 call uses 24 kb/s.

u2022G.728 call uses 26.66 kb/s.

u2022G.729 call uses 24 kb/s.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wpxref28640


New Questions 15

What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A. Device Profile

B. Group Profile

C. Pool Profile

D. Specific Profile

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.

B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.

C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.

D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which E.164 transformation pattern represents phone numbers in Germany?

A. \\+49.!

B. 49.!

C. \\49.!

D. \\+49.X

Answer: A


New Questions 18

You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.)

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN.

B. The default service must be enabled globally.

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured.

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: Incorrect: D

Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows:

u2013 Campus

u2013 Local

u2013 National

u2013 International

u2013 Emergency services

u2022 Call waiting

u2022 Default ringtones

u2022 MoH

u2022 Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_c78-651909.html


New Questions 19

A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the gateway type be?

A. H.323 gateway

B. Cisco 3825

C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.

D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.

E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC?

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in

Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C


New Questions 21

Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST and MGCP fallback

B. SRST and TEHO

C. TEHO and MGCP fallback

D. SRST and AAR

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B but to use G.729 to site C?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Examcollectionplus Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (420 New Questions)