Simulation of 300 075 pdf free draindumps materials and vce for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 075 dump pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Simulation 300-075 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time?

A. 3

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

E. 1

F. 5

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones?

A. PSTN partition

B. LD partition

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX.

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. SIP gateway

B. Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

C. Cisco Device Mobility

D. Cisco Unified Mobility

E. registering a SIP phone

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

All protocols require that either a signaling interface (trunk) or a gateway be created to accept and originate calls. Device mobility allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to determine whether the phone is at its home location or at a roaming location. Cisco Unified Mobility gives users the ability to redirect incoming IP calls from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to different designated phones, such as cellular phones.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08sip.html# wpxref77849


New Questions 18

Which of the following are two functions that ensure that the telephony capabilities stay operational in the remote location Cisco Unified SRST router? (Choose two)

A. Automatically detecting a failure in the network.

B. Initiating a process to provide call-processing backup redundancy.

C. Notifying the administrator of an issue for manual intervention.

D. Proactively repairing issues in the voice network.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 19

Which two formats are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to stream music on hold? (Choose two.)

A. G.711

B. G.729

C. G.723

D. G.722

E. G.728

F. Advanced Audio Codec

Answer: A,B


New Questions 20

Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST with MGCP fallback

B. SRST without MGCP fallback

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

D. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: C


New Questions 21

Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SIP trunk

C. H.323 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

Answer: C


New Questions 22

For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A. H.323

B. SIP

C. Skinny

D. H.248

Answer: A


New Questions 23

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: A


New Questions 24

When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A. 15 when not using a local route group

B. 6 when using a local route group

C. 5 when using a local route group

D. 10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As)