Your success in Cisco cisco 300 075 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 075 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 vce study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 dump are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Approved 300-075 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. In the event that the central CUCM is unreachable, how will an endpoint identify which IP address to connect to for registration and call processing?

A. DHCP Option 150

B. SRST Reference

C. SRST router fallback config

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: B


Q7. In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified communications manager? (Choose two)

A. phone webpage

B. RTMT

C. Cisco Unified Serviceability

D. phone menu

Answer: A,D


Q8. An engineer is setting up a Cisco VCS Cluster with SIP endpoints only. While configuring the Cisco VCS peers, which signaling protocol is used between peers to determine the best route for calls?

A. SIP

B. H.323

C. SCCP

D. MGCP

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X87/Cisco-VCS-Cluster-Creation-and-Maintenance-Deployment-Guide-X8-7.pdf (page 4, basic configuration is done, third point)


Q9. Which two steps must you take when implementing TEHO in your environment? (Choose two.)

A. Implement local failover.

B. Implement SIP to POTS.

C. Load-balance PRI connections.

D. Load-balance route lists within the cluster.

E. Implement ICT trunks to remote locations.

F. Implement centralized failover.

Answer: A,D


Q10. Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)

A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway

B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled

C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones

D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges

E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list

Answer: A,C


Q11. If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


Q12. When configuring a video ISDN gateway. Which two actions are requirements for the cisco preferred Architecture for enterprise collaboration? (choose two)

A. Use SIP instead of H.323.

B. Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

D. Use H.323 instead of SIP.

E. Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

Answer: A,B


Q13. What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.

B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.

C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.

D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B


Q14. Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)

A. show telephony-service ephone-dn

B. show voice register session-server

C. show ephone registered

D. show ccm-manager hosts

E. show sip-ua status registrar

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phre g.html

(see the steps)


Q15. When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F


100% Most recent Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As)