Want to know Actualtests 300-100 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about LPI LPIC-3 Exam 300 Mixed Environments version 1.0 certification experience? Study Accurate LPI 300-100 answers to Most recent 300-100 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass LPI 300-100 (LPIC-3 Exam 300 Mixed Environments version 1.0) test on your first attempt.

New LPI 300-100 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which parameter in smb.conf defines the directory containing secrets.tdb?

A. passdb dir

B. private dir

C. secrets dir

D. samba dir

Answer: B


Question No: 8

There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit which interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. listen interfaces

B. bind interfaces only

C. interfaces

D. listen address

Answer: BC


Question No: 9

When configuring OpenLDAP to use certificates, which option should be used with the TLSVerifyClient directive to ask the client for a valid certificate in order to proceed normally?

A. never

B. allow

C. try

D. demand

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which of the following commands show all user accounts as they are currently available to the Linux operating system no matter of their source?

A. ypcat

B. getent

C. wbinfo

D. showuser

E. smbpasswd

Answer: B


Question No: 11

To minimally configure Samba to publish event logs, the eventlogs to list must be specified in smb.conf. What is the directive in the smb.conf file to enable event logs and list which eventlogs to publish?

A. event list

B. eventlogadm

C. msevent list

D. eventlog list

E. eventlog

Answer: D


Question No: 12

On Microsoft Windows systems, ACLs on the share are set using tools like the Explorer. For example, in Windows 7, right-click on the shared folder, then select Sharing, then click on Permissions. What Windows group, by default, has full control of the share?

A. Everyone

B. Guests

C. Authenticated Local Users

D. Samba Share Service

Answer: A


Question No: 13

In slapd.conf, what keyword will instruct slapd to not ask the client for a certificatE.

TLSVerifyClient = _____

A. never

B. nocert

C. none

D. unverified

Answer: A


Question No: 14

OpenLDAP can be secured by which of these options? (Select THREE correct choices)

A. TLS (Transport Layer Security)

B. ACLs (Access Control Lists)

C. HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure)

D. SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)

E. OSI-L2 (OSI Layer 2 encryption)

Answer: ABD


Question No: 15

Which of the following options can be used to limit access to a share? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. untrusted users

B. write list

C. valid users

D. valid groups

E. accept list

Answer: BC


Question No: 16

Select which groups must map to UNIX GIDs on a Samba server operating as a PDC. (Select TWO correct answers.)

A. Domain Root

B. Domain Users

C. Domain Guests

D. Domain Controllers

E. Domain Operators

Answer: BC


P.S. Easily pass 300-100 Exam with Certifytools Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-100-exam.html ( New Questions)