Proper study guides for Update Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certified begins with Cisco 300 101 route pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified ccnp dumps 300 101 questions by making you pass the 300 101 route pdf test at your first time. Try the free ccnp 300 101 dumps demo right now.

P.S. Certified 300-101 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which command only announces the 1.2.3.0/24 network out of FastEthernet 0/0?

A. distribute list 1 out

B. distribute list 1 out FastEthernet0/0

C. distribute list 2 out

D. distribute list 2 out FastEthernet0/0

Answer: D



New Questions 6

A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec?

A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.

B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.

C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.

D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE?

A. PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

B. PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

C. PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

D. PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed. Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

Answer: D



New Questions 8

An EUI-64 bit address is formed by inserting which 16-bit value into the MAC address of a device?

A. 3FFE

B. FFFE

C. FF02

D. 2001

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Which two options are limitations of stateful NAT64? (Choose two)

A. It is unable to route VRF traffic.

B. IT is unable to route multicast traffic.

C. It supports FTP traffic only with an ALG.

D. It supports DNS64 only.

E. Layer 4 supports TCP only

Answer: B,E



New Questions 10

Which of the following is a GRE Tunnel characteristic?

A. GRE impose more CPU overhead than IPSec on VPN gateways

B. GRE tunnels can run through IPsec tunnels.

C. GRE Tunnel doesn't have support for IPv6

D. GRE consists of two sub-protocols: Encapsulated Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH).

Answer: B

Explanation:

If you run an IPsec tunnel through a GRE tunnel then we call it as "IPsec over GRE"



New Questions 11

Refer to the following command: router(config)# ip http secure-port 4433 Which statement is true?

A. The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTPS traffic.

B. The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTP traffic.

C. The router will never accept any HTTP and HTTPS traffic.

D. The router will listen to HTTP and HTTP traffic on port 4433.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which two statements about Frame Relay LMI autosense are true on a Router? (Choose two)

A. It requires the LMI type to be explicitly configured.

B. It operates on Frame Relay DTE interfaces.

C. It operates on Frame Relay DCE interfaces.

D. It operates when the line is up by the line protocol is down.

E. It requires the line protocol to be up.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/wan/configuration/guide/fwan_c/wcffrely.ht ml



New Questions 13

What are two limitations when in use of NPTv6 for IPV6 vs IPV6 Address translation?

A. stateful address translation

B. a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations

C. lack of overloading functionality

D. identify all interfaces NAT inside or outside

E. 1-to-1 prefix rewrite

F. mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: C,E



New Questions 14

A network engineer wants to verify the status of a recently configured NTP setup on one of the routers. The engineer executes the show ntp associations command. What does the output indicate?

A. the synchronized NTP servers that are configured on the device.

B. the authentication mode that is used with the NTP server.

C. the security key value for the configured NTP server.

D. the facility that is configured for the NTP server.

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Certified 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 436 Q&As Version)