Certleader route 300 101 Questions are updated and all ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 101 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccnp 300 101 dumps exam without a problem. We have Update Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED cisco 300 101 dump First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. High value 300-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?

A. traffic over backup redundant links

B. misconfigured voice vlan

C. speed duplex link issues

D. load balancing over redundant links

Answer: D


New Questions 8

A network engineer wants an NTP clients to be able to update the local system without updating or synchronizing with the remote system. Which option for the ntp access-group command is needed to accomplish this?

A. serve

B. query-only

C. serve-only

D. peer

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the partial configuration in the exhibit, which IPv6 statement is true?

A. The configuration is an example of an encrypted IPv6 VPN tunnel.

B. The configuration is an example of a one to one IPv6 tunnel.

C. The configuration is an example of a 6to4 tunnel.

D. The configuration is an example of a 4to6 tunnel.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information?

A. Layer4

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 1

D. Layer 3

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which two routing protocols are supported by Easy Virtual Network? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv2

B. OSPFv2

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

E. IS-IS

Answer: B,D


New Questions 12

Which two OSPF network types can operate without a DR/BDR relationship? (Choose Two)

A. Point-to-multipoint

B. Point-to-point

C. nonbroadcast

D. nonbroadcast multi-access

E. broadcast

Answer: A,B


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?

A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.

B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.

C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.

D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The most simple method to test load balancing is to use the u201ctracerouteu201d command. If load balancing is working correctly, we will see different paths to reach the destination each time

we use that command.

Unknown address will be routed via the default-network 0.0.0.0 so we must use an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.


New Questions 14

Which two statements about GRE tunnel interfaces are true?

A. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be in the up/up state.

B. A tunnel destination must be routable, but it can be unreachable.

C. A tunnel can be established when the source interface is in the up/down state.

D. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be a loopback.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/118361-technote-gre-00.html


New Questions 15

Which outbound access list, applied to the WAN interface of a router, permits all traffic except for http traffic sourced from the workstation with IP address 10.10.10.1?

A. ip access-list extended 200 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 eq 80 any permit ip any any

B. ip access-list extended 10 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

C. ip access-list extended NO_HTTP deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80

D. ip access-list extended 100 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

Answer: D


New Questions 16

What is EIGRP Summary Route Administrative Distance?

A. 90

B. 170

C. 5

D. 110

Answer: C


100% Update Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (New 436 Q&As)