Testking offers free demo for 9tut ccnp 300 101 exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Virtual 300-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

What is the international standard for transmitting data over a cable system?

A. PPPoE

B. DOCSIS

C. CMTS

D. AAL5

Answer: B



New Questions 3

Which statement about stateless and stateful IPv6 autoconfiguration are true?

A. Both stateless and stateful autoconfiguration require additional setup

B. Stateless autoconfiguration requires no additional setup, whereas stateful autoconfiguration requires additional setup

C. Stateless autoconfiguration requires additional setup, whereas stateful autoconfiguration requires no additional setup

D. Both stateless and stateful autoconfiguration require no additional setup

Answer: B



New Questions 4

A network engineer is configuring a solution to allow failover of HSRP nodes during maintenance windows, as an alternative to powering down the active router and letting the network respond accordingly. Which action will allow for manual switching of HSRP nodes?

A. Track the up/down state of a loopback interface and shut down this interface during maintenance.

B. Adjust the HSRP priority without the use of preemption.

C. Disable and enable all active interfaces on the active HSRP node.

D. Enable HSRPv2 under global configuration, which allows for maintenance mode.

Answer: A



New Questions 5

What two situations could require the use of multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)

A. when using UNIX host-based routers

B. when smaller broadcast domains are desired

C. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers

D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP

E. when all equipment is manufactured by Cisco

F. when there are multiple paths to destination networks

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Simple routing protocols work well for simple networks, but networks grow and become more complex. While running a single routing protocol throughout your entire IP internetwork is desirable, multiprotocol routing is common for a number of reasons, including company mergers, multiple departments managed by multiple network administrators, multivendor environments, or simply because the original routing protocol is no longer the best choice. Often, the multiple protocols are redistributed into each other during a migration period from one protocol to the other.



New Questions 6

Which address is used by the Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding protocol to validate a packet against the routing table?

A. source address

B. destination address

C. router interface

D. default gateway

Answer: A



New Questions 7

A network engineer is trying to implement broadcast-based NTP in a network and executes the ntp broadcast client command. Assuming that an NTP server is already set up, what is the result of the command?

A. It enables receiving NTP broadcasts on the interface where the command was executed.

B. It enables receiving NTP broadcasts on all interfaces globally.

C. It enables a device to be an NTP peer to another device.

D. It enables a device to receive NTP broadcast and unicast packets.

Answer: A



New Questions 8

A company's corporate policy has been updated to require that stateless, 1-to-1, and IPv6 to IPv6 translations at the Internet edge are performed. What is the best solution to ensure compliance with this new policy?

A. NAT64

B. NAT44

C. NATv6

D. NPTv4

E. NPTv6

Answer: E



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

After configuring the routes, the network engineer executes the show ip route command. What is the expected results?

A. Gateway of last resort is 10.0.2.1 to network 0.0.0.0 10.0.0.0/24 is subnetted, 2 subnetsC 10.0.2.0 is directly connected, FastEthernet0/0 10.0.1.0 is directly connected, FastEthernet0/1S"0.0.0.0/0 [1/0] via 10.0.2.1(1/0] via 10.0.1.1Router#

B. Gateway of last resort is 10 0.2 1 to network 0 0 00 10 0.0 0/24 is subnetted, 1 subnet C

10.0.2 is directly connected, FastEthernet 0/0 Su201d 0.0.0 0/0 [1/0] via 10.0.2.1 Router #

C. Gateway of last report is not setRouter #

D. Gateway of test resort is 10.0.1.1 to network 0.0.0.0 10.0.0.0/24 is subnetted 1 subnet C

10.0.1.0 is directly connected FastEthernet0/1 Su201d 0.0.0.0/0 [1/0] via 10.0.1.1 Router #

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Which command denies the default route?

A. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/32

B. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/8

C. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0 0 0.0/0

D. ip prefix-list deny-route seq 5 deny 0.0.0.0/16

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Into which two types of areas would an area border router (ABR) inject a default route? (Choose two.)

A. stub

B. the autonomous system of an exterior gateway protocol (EGP)

C. NSSA

D. totally stubby

E. the autonomous system of a different interior gateway protocol (IGP)

F. area 0

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Both stub area & totally stubby area allow an ABR to inject a default route. The main difference between these 2 types of areas is:

+ Stub area replaces LSA Type 5 (External LSA u2013 created by an ASBR to advertise network from another autonomous system) with a default route + Totally stubby area replaces both LSA Type 5 and LSA Type 3 (Summary LSA u2013 created by an ABR to advertise network from other areas, but still within the AS, sometimes called interarea routes) with a default route.

Below summarizes the LSA Types allowed and not allowed in area types:



100% Renewal Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As)