Your success in Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp 300 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp dumps 300 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp route 300 101 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP 300 101 route are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Top Quality 300-101 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Refer to Exhibit.

A senior network engineer tries to propagate a summary route 209.165.201.0/27 to R2 by redistributing static route on R1, but setup is not working. What is the issue with the configuration in the exhibit.

A. The summary route is in the global routing table.

B. The wildcard bit in network command is incorrect.

C. The redistribute command is in the wrong address-family.

D. The route target is missing.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E


Question No: 10

A route map uses an ACL, if the required matching is based on which criteria?

A. addressing information

B. route types

C. AS paths

D. metrics

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A. auth

B. noauth

C. priv

D. secret

Answer: C


Question No: 12

For a GRE tunnel to be up between two routers, which of the following must be configured?

A. Loopback Interface

B. IP reachability between the loopback interfaces

C. Dynamic Routing between routers.

D. Tunnel interfaces must be in the same subnet.

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A. DMVPN

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. GETVPN

D. GREVPN

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Which protocol is used in a DMVPN network to map physical IP addresses to logical IP addresses?

A. BGP

B. LLDP

C. EIGRP

D. NHRP

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R1 and R2 are IPv6 BGP peers that have been configured to support a neighbor relationship over an IPv4 internet work. Which three neighbor IP addresses are valid choices to use in the highlighted section of the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. ::0A43:0002

B. 0A43:0002::

C. ::10.67.0.2

D. 10.67.0.2::

E. 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2

F. 10.67.0.2:0:0:0:0:0:0

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The automatic tunneling mechanism uses a special type of IPv6 address, termed an u201cIPv4- compatibleu201d address. An IPv4-compatible address is identified by an all-zeros 96-bit prefix, and holds an IPv4 address in the low-order 32-bits. IPv4-compatible addresses are

structured as follows:

Therefore, an IPv4 address of 10.67.0.2 will be written as ::10.67.0.2 or 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2 or ::0A43:0002 (with 10[decimal] = 0A[hexa] ; 67[decimal] = 43[hexa] ; 0[hexa] = 0[decimal] ; 2[hexa] = 2[decimal])


Question No: 16

Which two statements about NTP operation are true? (Choose two.)

A. If multiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the lowest stratum is preferred

B. By default, NTP communications use UDP port 123.

C. If multiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the highest stratum is preferred.

D. Locally configured time overrides time received from an NTP server.

E. u201cStratumu201d refers to the number of hops between the NTP client and the NTP server.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 17

Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

A. exec-time out

B. logging

C. username and password

D. transport output

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As Version)