Certleader ccnp route 300 101 dumps Questions are updated and all ccnp 300 101 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 101 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 101 pdf exam without a problem. We have Most up-to-date Cisco 300 101 route pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 300 101 route First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Breathing 300-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

DHCPv6 can obtain configuration parameters from a server through rapid two-way message exchange. Which two steps are involved in this process? (Choose Two)

A. solicit

B. advertise

C. request

D. auth

E. reply

Answer: A,C


Question No: 7

When the tunnel interface is configured in default mode, which statement about routers and the tunnel destination address is true?

A. The router must have a route installed towards the tunnel destination

B. the router must have WCCP redirects enabled inbound from the tunnel destination

C. the router must have cisco discovery protocol enabled on the tunnel to form a CDP neighbor ship with the tunnel destination

D. the router must have redirects enabled outbound towards the tunnel destination

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some

of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs?

A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host.

B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive.

C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order.

D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the

Answer: B


Question No: 9

A network engineer is asked to create an SNMP-enabled proactive monitoring solution to ensure that jitter levels remain between particular boundaries. Which IP SLA option should the engineer usa?

A. threshold

B. frequency

C. verify-data

D. timeout

Answer: A


Question No: 10

What option can be used for uRPF in loose mode on the command? ip verify unicast source reachable-via

A. rx

B. any

C. allow-default

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPv3?

A. show snmp view

B. show snmp

C. show snmp user

D. show snmp group

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?

A. Interface dialer

B. pppoe enable

C. ip address negotiated

D. ip address auto negotiated

Answer: C


Question No: 13

In which two ways can split horizon issues be overcome in a Frame Relay network environment? (choose two.)

A. Configuring one physical serial interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.

B. Configure a loopback interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.

C. Configuring multiple subinterfaces on a single physical interface to various remote sites.

D. Enabling split horizon.

E. Disabling split horizon

Answer: C,E


Question No: 14

Which two GRE features can you configure to prevent fragmentation? (Choose Two)

A. IP MTU

B. MTU ignore

C. TCP MSS

D. UDP windows sizes

E. MTUD

F. DF bit clear

Answer: C,F


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A. Interface authentication must be configured.

B. The routing processes must be configured with an area ID.

C. IP unicast routing must be enabled.

D. IPv4 addresses must be applied to the interfaces.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)