Act now and download your Cisco 300 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco route 300 101 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 101 vce with a classic professional.

P.S. Printable 300-101 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which value does a point-to-point GRE tunnel use to identify a peer?

A. MAC address

B. configured multicast address.

C. DLCI

D. IP address

E. VC ID

Answer: D


Q4. Which two statements about Frame Relay Point-to-Point connections are true? (Choose Two)

A. Changing a point-to-point sub interface to a different type requires the device to be reloaded.

B. They use two DLCIs to communicate with multiple endpoints over the Frame Relay cloud.

C. The device can establish a point-to-point connection to the cloud without a DLCI.

D. They can operate normally without a DLCI map.

E. Each physical interface that extends to the Frame Relay cloud can support a single SVC.

Answer: A,B


Q5. A network engineer executes the command show ip eigrp vrf purple topology. Which type of information is displayed as a result?

A. routes for a global routing table.

B. updates that were sent for a specific routing table.

C. active neighbors for a global routing table.

D. route successors for a specific routing table.

Answer: D


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R2, R3, R4, and R5 have OSPF enabled. What should be configured on the routers in area 1 to ensure that all default summary routes and redistributed EIGRP routes will be forwarded from R6 to area 1, and only a default route for all other OSPF routes will be forwarded from R5 to area 1.

A. R5(config-router)# area 1 stubR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

B. R5(config-router)# area 1 stub no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 stub

C. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssaR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

D. R5(config-router)# area 1 nssa no-summaryR6(config-router)# area 1 nssa

Answer: D

Explanation:

External RIP routes are being routed in OSPF area 1 where they are injected as type 7 so we use (area 1 NSSA) command on the ASBR(R2) and

(Area 1 NSSA no-summary) command on R3 and R4.

You can verify issuing the command u201cshow ip ospf databaseu201d and you will see the type 7 lsau2019s on ASBR(R2) and LSAu2019s Type 5 and 7 on both the ABR routers(R3 ,R4)


Q7. A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password. Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

A. PAP

B. dot1x

C. IPsec

D. CHAP

E. ESP

Answer: D


Q8. Scenario:

You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.

How many times was SPF algorithm executed on R4 for Area 1?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 9

D. 20

E. 54

F. 224

Answer: C


Q9. Which encapsulation supports an interface that is configured for an EVN trunk?

A. 802.1Q

B. ISL

C. PPP

D. Frame Relay

E. MPLS

F. HDLC

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to Exhibit.

A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work. There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2. What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routers?

A. (config-router-af)#autonomous-system 100

B. (config)#ip-multicast-routing

C. (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1

D. config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128.0.0.0.31

Answer: A


Q11. Which two statements about NetFlow version 9 are true?

A. IT supports ingress flows only.

B. It is cisco proprietary technology.

C. It supports ingress and egress flows.

D. It is IETF standards based.

E. IT supports egress flows only.

F. It is IEEE standards based.

Answer: B,C


Q12. Which two statements about EVNs are true? (Choose two)

A. VRF using MPLS require a trunk interface that use EVN

B. VRF-Lite requires a trunk interface that uses EVN

C. All EVNs within a trunk interface can share the same IP infrastructure

D. Each EVN within a trunk interface must be configured separately

E. Commands that are specified once under a trunk interface can be inherited by all ENVs

Answer: C,E


100% Most recent Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 745 Q&As)