Master the 300 101 route pdf ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure ccnp route 300 101 pdf book. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf questions in our Cisco ccnp dumps 300 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 9tut ccnp 300 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccnp 300 101 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Simulation 300-101 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?

A. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on UDP port 5127.

B. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on UDP port 5127.

C. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on TCP port 5127.

D. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on TCP port 5127.

Answer: A


Q3. In a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay topology, which two methods ensure that all routing updates are received by all EIGRP routers within the Frame Relay network? (Choose Two)

A. Use statically defined EIGRP neighbors on the hub site.

B. Create separate address families.

C. Disable split horizon.

D. Use sub interfaces.

E. Disable EIGRP auto summary.

Answer: A,C


Q4. Which values identifies VPNs in an EVN environment?

A. DLCI

B. route target

C. virtual network tag

D. VLAN ID

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/layer-3-vpns-l3vpn/whitepaper_c11-638769.html


Q5. What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?

A. to enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses

B. to disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine

C. to enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server

D. to configure the SNMP server to store log data

Answer: A

Explanation: The SNMP manager process sends SNMP requests to agents and receives SNMP responses and notifications from agents. When the SNMP manager process is enabled, the router can query other SNMP agents and process incoming SNMP traps. Most network security policies assume that routers will be accepting SNMP requests, sending SNMP responses, and sending SNMP notifications. With the SNMP manager functionality enabled, the router may also be sending SNMP requests, receiving SNMP responses, and receiving SNMP notifications. The security policy implementation may need to be updated prior to enabling this functionality.

SNMP requests are typically sent to UDP port 161. SNMP responses are typically sent from UDP port 161. SNMP notifications are typically sent to UDP port 162.


Q6. Refer to the Exhibit.

All interfaces on each router are participating in the EIGRP 100 process. Interface Loopback 2 on HQ-R2 is currently in shutdown mode. An engineer issues the eigrp stub command on router BR1. Which statements about the query messages sent from router HQ-R2 for a route to reach the 12.12.12.12/32 network is true?

A. Router HQ-R2 sends a query message to the feasible successor for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.

B. BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.

C. Router HQ-R1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.

D. Router HQ-R1 and BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12/32 network.

Answer: D


Q7. Which two addresses types are included in NAT?

A. inside global

B. global outside

C. outside internet

D. inside internet

E. outside local

Answer: A,E


Q8. When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.

B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.

C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table.

D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: D


Q9. Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? (Choose Two)

A. established

B. active

C. stuck in active

D. 2-WAY

E. unknown

F. DROTHER

Answer: A,B


Q10. Which command configures a PPPoE client and specifies dial-on-demand routing functionality?

A. pppoe-client dial-pool-number

B. PPPoE enable.

C. interface dialer 1

D. encapsulation PPP

Answer: A


Q11. Which two protocols can be affected by MPP? (Choose two)

A. POP

B. SMTP

C. HTTP

D. SFTP

E. SSH

Answer: C,E

Explanation: Following are the management protocols that the MPP feature supports. These management protocols are also the only protocols affected when MPP is enabled.

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifBlocks Extensible Exchange Protocol (BEEP)

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifFTP

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifHTTP

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifHTTPS

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifSSH, v1 and v2

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifSNMP, all versions

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifTelnet

u2022http://www.cisc:.com-/c/dom/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifTFTP http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/12_4t11/htsecmpp.html


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Examcollection Simulation Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (745 New Questions)