Passleader offers free demo for ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as 300 101 exam exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 101 route exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. 100% Correct 300-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which type of address does OSPFv3 use to form neighbor adjacencies and to send LSAs?

A. unicast IPv6 addresses

B. link-local addresses

C. multicast address FF02::5

D. unicast IPv4 addresses

Answer: C



Question No: 7

ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 to 23:59

A. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and IN

B. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59 and OUT

C. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

D. Absolute Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59 and IN

Answer: B



Question No: 8

After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as u201cvnet globalu201d was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.

B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.

C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.

D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances

Answer: C



Question No: 9

If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A. 8,000 bytes

B. 16,000 bytes

C. 24,000 bytes

D. 32,000 bytes

E. 62,000 bytes

Answer: C



Question No: 10

Which configuration can you apply to a device so that it always blocks outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sundays between the hours of 1:00 AM and 11:59 PM?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C



Question No: 11

What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client?

A. to provide VPN access over L2TP

B. to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metroEthernet connectivity

C. for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software

D. for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to the cable modem termination system

Answer: C

Explanation:

DSL Technology used PPPoE protocol (service provide end) and user end required to be used same Protcol running as client to communicate with it



Question No: 12

Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.

B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.

C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.

D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected.

Answer: C



Question No: 13

A policy needs to be implemented on Router B so that any traffic sourced from 172.16.10.0/24 will be forwarded to Router C.

Which configuration on Router B will achieve the desired effect?

A. access-list 1 permit 172.16.10.0 0.0.0.255!interface s0ip policy route-map policy!route-

map policy permit 10match ip address 1set ip next-hop 172.16.12.3

B. access-list 1 permit 172.16.10.0 0.0.0.255!interface e0ip policy route-map policy!route- map policy permit 10match ip address 1set ip next-hop 172.16.12.2

C. access-list 1 permit 172.16.10.0 0.0.0.255!interface e0ip policy route-map policy!route- map policy permit 10match ip address 1set ip next-hop 172.16.14.4

D. access-list 1 deny 172.16.10.0 0.0.0.255!interface s0ip policy route-map policy!route- map policy permit 10match ip address 1set ip next-hop 172.16.12.2

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cnext-hopu201d IP address should be the E1 interface of router C (172.16.12.3).



Question No: 14

Which statement is true about IPv6?

A. Only one IPv6 address is assigned per node.

B. Only one IPv6 address can be assigned to each interface.

C. Each host can auto configure its address without the aid of a DHCP server.

D. IPv6 hosts use any cast addresses to assign IP addresses to interfaces.

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which command would verify if PBR reacts to packets sourced from 172.16.0.0/16?

A. show ip route

B. show policy-map

C. show access-lists

D. show route-map

Answer: D

Explanation:

The u201cshow route-map u201croute-map nameu201d displays the policy routing match counts so we can learn if PBR reacts to packets sourced from 172.16.0.0/16 or not.



Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 745 Q&As Version)