Act now and download your Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp 300 101 dumps tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 101 with a classic professional.

P.S. Precise 300-101 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BHb398qwKUUDgc3Vdghj3SxO9n6grhvU


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will translate the type 7 LSAs into type LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

B. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 7 LSAs throughout the backbone.

C. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 5 LSAs throughout the backbone.

D. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will translate the type of 5 LSAs unto type 7 LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

E. RTA will not redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA.

Answer: A



Question No: 3

What are three IPv6 transition mechanisms? (Choose three)

A. 6to4 tunneling

B. VPN tunneling

C. GRE tunneling

D. ISATAP tunneling

E. PPP tunneling

F. Teredo tunneling

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

Below is a summary of IPv6 transition technologies:

6 to 4 tunneling: This mechanism allows IPv6 sites to communicate with each other over the IPv4 network without explicit tunnel setup. The main advantage of this technology is that it requires no end-node reconfiguration and minimal router configuration but it is not intended as a permanent solution.

ISATAP tunneling (Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol): is a mechanism for transmitting IPv6 packets over IPv4 network. The word u201cautomaticu201d means that once an ISATAP server/router has been set up, only the clients must be configured to connect to it. Teredo tunneling: This mechanism tunnels IPv6 datagrams within IPv4 UDP datagrams, allowing private IPv4 address and IPv4 NAT traversal to be used.

In fact, GRE tunneling is also a IPv6 transition mechanism but is not mentioned in BSCI so we shouldnu2019t choose it (there are 4 types of IPv6 transition mechanisms mentioned in BSCI; they are manual, 6-to-4, Teredo and ISATAP).



Question No: 4

Which easy virtual networking configuration component significantly decreases network configuration?

A. Easy Trunk

B. dot1e

C. virtual network trunk

D. VNET tags

E. MBGP

Answer: C



Question No: 5

An engineer executes the ip flow ingress command in interface configuration mode. What is the result of this action?

A. It enables the collection of IP flow samples arriving to the interface.

B. It enables the collection of IP flow samples leaving the interface.

C. It enables IP flow while disabling IP CEF on the interface.

D. It enables IP flow collection on the physical interface and its subinterfaces.

Answer: A



Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.

B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B.

C. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on Router B.

D. Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users on the 192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.

E. Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.

Answer: E



Question No: 7

In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?

A. active/active firewall setup

B. single path in and out of the network.

C. active/standby firewall setup

D. redundant routers running VRRP

Answer: A



Question No: 8

Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?

A. typically is not fragmented

B. typically is fragmented

C. causes windowing

D. causes excessive delays for video traffic

Answer: A



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about this neighbor of R1 is true?

A. OSPFv3 adjacency has been lost, which causes the neighbor to be considered Stale.

B. Aggregate global addresses are always used between IPv6 neighbors.

C. OSPFv3 adjacency will not work between link-local addresses.

D. R1 used ICMP to learn about this neighbor.

Answer: D

Explanation:

ICMP is a ping echo. IPv6 uses ICMP to learn about its neighbor.



Question No: 10

Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is true?

A. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

B. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

C. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

D. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

Answer: A



Question No: 11


Refer to the exhibit. Router DHCP is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses to clients on ALS1 and ALS2. Clients on ALS2 receive IPv4 and IPv6 addresses. Clients on ALS1 receive IPv4 addresses. Which configuration on DSW1 allows clients on ALS1 to receive IPv6 addresses?

A. DSW1 (config-if)# ipv6 helper address 2002:404:404::404:404

B. DSW1 (config)#ipv6 route 2002:404:404::404:404/128 FastEthernet 1/0

C. DSW1 (dhcp-config)# default-router 2002:A04:A01::A04:A01

D. DSW1 (config)# ipv6 dhcp relay destination 2002:404:404::404:404 GigabitEthernet 1/2

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (745 New Questions)